Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. P.o name on the fep. Stated first edition. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0151002444 ISBN 13: 9780151002443
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First U. S. Edition With The Letter Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Book Is Bound With Boards With Gold Over One Quarter Gold Paper. Minor Edge Wear.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st US Printing. Owner name on endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0151002444 ISBN 13: 9780151002443
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Librairie Hachette, 1960
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Biraben, Bernard (Photographs) (illustratore). Very good blue cloth covers, embossed personal library stamp and wrinkled area on front free end paper, numbers written inside back cover, else internally very good+. Dust jacket edge worn, several small tears and large creases along top edge, small peeled area over spine. Multiple black and white photographs, text in French (en Francaise).
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Harcourt Brace, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0151002444 ISBN 13: 9780151002443
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG/VG. 1st Am. 319pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & bumped; spine slightly slanted. Dj lightly rubbed; Dj clipped. Notes; biblio.; index. Intro. by Garry Wills.
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Moyen. Mengès, 1982. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 acceptable couverture cornée. couverture ridée. dos ridé. .
Editore: Paris, Société d`Édition "Les Belles Lettres", (Collection Des Universités De France), 1952
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xxxi, 101 pages, a very good hardback (originally a paperback), now professionally rebound in green buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine, by a university library.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. Covers are moderately worn. A few pgs only have notes in pencil. A book of French conversation and composition designed for intermediate and advanced classes. It comprises a semester's work. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solomon R Guggenheim Museum, 1998
ISBN 10: 089207213X ISBN 13: 9780892072132
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Bumped corner. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Editore: De Cremille-Geneve, Spain
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). Los Amigos De La Historia. Red leather-like binding with lattice design embossed on front cover and black leather-like spine. Gold colored designs on spine with gold colored print in red title box. Red bookmark ribbon. Small photo of Adolf Hitler pasted on front cover. Book is sound, tight, and unmarked. 259 pages. Eight histories of World War II. In Spanish Language. Volume one of three. Complete set is available for combined price if desired. Size: 4 3/4 X 7.