EUR 2,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Berlin Art Now This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards clean.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gisbourne, E W (illustratore). *NEW* Paperback. Has scratches to covers from inward shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Broken binding. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Booth-Clibborn Editions 14/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861540485 ISBN 13: 9781861540485
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Booth-Clibborn Editions 14/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861540485 ISBN 13: 9781861540485
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810992868 ISBN 13: 9780810992863
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 144 pages; in English and German; very good condition except museum library sticker taped around bottom of spine, no internal marks.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 30 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog Publishing July 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1901033635 ISBN 13: 9781901033632
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First printing with full number line. Dust jacket in a mylar cover shows some very light edge wear. A well-kept copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Matthew Radford: Being, tthe exhibition catalog for his 2001 show at Houldsworth Gallery, London. Essay by Mark Gisbourne. Color reproductions. 40 pages, paper with stiff cover. 10 3/4" x 9 1/2". Exhibittion announcement laid in. Very good + concition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Numerous full page color plates. Essays by Mark Gisbourne, and David Thorp. Conversation with the artist by the musician Brian Eno. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Gagosian Gallery New York, May 30 - July 4 1998, ; 4to; 208 pages.
EUR 10,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9783791338477.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schirmer / Mosel and Galerie Volker Diehl Berlin, 2007
ISBN 10: 3829603088 ISBN 13: 9783829603089
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 110 pages, in English and German; very good condition: ex-gallery copy with sticker taped to lower right corner of front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is Fine. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Founded 1991 on the principle of good books at sane prices. 11 1 23.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780500286470.
Editore: Forest Service, Northern Rocky Mtn. Forest Experiment Station, Wash DC.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. > Edition/Printing: Misc. Publ. No. 29 | Good in stapled wraps. Small rip at top of spine. Previous owner name and a number inked across top of front cover. Interior is clean. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. Year 1928. 63 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Stapled Wraps |.