Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First English Edition. Corners are slightly bent., Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Limited Ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. Ships same or next business day.� UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First English Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691100993 ISBN 13: 9780691100999
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear, some yellowing, a few stray marks on front cover. Text has mark on top edge, interior is clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 202.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Publishing House of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, 1959
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Sturdy, still tightly bound softcover copy, minor to moderate wear of covers and text-block, but with neither underlining nor highlighting. Perfectly readable, usable copy, bound in heavy card stock, in gate-fold, printed, with some short closed tears along the edges. Introduced by a lecture of the late Professor Ignácz Goldziher. 44 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Condizione: New. pp. 202.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,66
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 202.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: At the Magnes Press The Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1971
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Good. Octavo, paper covers with minor wear, 168 pp., indexes Translated into Hebrew by Pessah Shinar.
Condizione: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.