Gomez arthur (82 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,50
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; signed by author on front endpaper, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Amidst Water and Mud / Entre El Agua Y El Lodo. Venegas Gómez, Alonso; García Moreno, Héctor (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,37
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; except for a hint of shelf rubbing at the corners of the dust jacket, as new.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press (1994), Albuquerque 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, U.S.A.James F. Balsley, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ as new. No ownership or other marks. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque N.M. 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Sub-titled: "The four corners and the Metropolitan West 1945-1970", Full cloth; 8vo.,252pp., Two of the later chapters have a few passages high-lighted in a faint yellow marker, hence V.Good only in Fine D/j.

- Brossura
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,81
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing; with new Preface by the Author. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 252pp; illustrated in photos. 286 p. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition,dust jacket is near fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A beautiful clean crisp uncracked softcover copy in near fine condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine duts jacket.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Electronic Media and Technoculture (Depth of Field Series)
Caldwell, John Thornton [Editor]; Raymond Williams; Hans Magnus Enzensberger; Brian Winston; Bill Nichols; Arthur Kroker; Michael A. Weinstein; Vivian Sobchack; Allucquere Rosanne Stone; Ien Ang; Cynthia Cockburn; Helen Cunningham; Ellen Seiter; Andrew Ross; Ravi Sundaram; Guillermo Gomez-Pena
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers Univ Pr 2000
Serie: Rutgers Depth of Field, Libro 7 di 20. Libro 7 di 20 - Rutgers Depth of Field
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,85
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks very nice. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Since the earliest days of Spanish exploration and settlement, New Mexico has been known for lying off the beaten track. But this new history reminds readers that the world has been beating paths to New Mexico for hundreds of years, via the Camino Real, the Santa Fe Trail, several railroads, Route 66,… the interstate highway system, and now the Internet. This first complete history of New Mexico in more than thirty years begins with the prehistoric cultures of the earliest inhabitants. The authors then trace the state's growth from the arrival of Spanish explorers and colonizers in the sixteenth century to the centennial of statehood in 2012. Most historians have made the territory's admission to the Union in 1912 as the starting point for the state's modernization. As this book shows, however, the transformation from frontier province to modern state began with World War II. The technological advancements of the Atomic Era, spawned during wartime, propelled New Mexico to the forefront of scientific research and pointed it toward the twenty-first century. The authors discuss the state's historical and cultural geography, the economics of mining and ranching, irrigation's crucial role in agriculture, and the impact of Native political activism and tribe-owned gambling casinos. New Mexico: A History will be a vital source for anyone seeking to understand the complex interactions of the indigenous inhabitants, Spanish settlers, immigrants, and their descendants who have created New Mexico and who shape its future.

- Brossura
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,48
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Since the earliest days of Spanish exploration and settlement, New Mexico has been known for lying off the beaten track. But this new history reminds readers that the world has been beating paths to New Mexico for hundreds of years, via the Camino Real, the Santa Fe Trail, several railroads, Route 66,… the interstate highway system, and now the Internet. This first complete history of New Mexico in more than thirty years begins with the prehistoric cultures of the earliest inhabitants. The authors then trace the state's growth from the arrival of Spanish explorers and colonizers in the sixteenth century to the centennial of statehood in 2012. Most historians have made the territory's admission to the Union in 1912 as the starting point for the state's modernization. As this book shows, however, the transformation from frontier province to modern state began with World War II. The technological advancements of the Atomic Era, spawned during wartime, propelled New Mexico to the forefront of scientific research and pointed it toward the twenty-first century. The authors discuss the state's historical and cultural geography, the economics of mining and ranching, irrigation's crucial role in agriculture, and the impact of Native political activism and tribe-owned gambling casinos. New Mexico: A History will be a vital source for anyone seeking to understand the complex interactions of the indigenous inhabitants, Spanish settlers, immigrants, and their descendants who have created New Mexico and who shape its future.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signature Books, Salt Lake City 1995
- Brossura
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,55
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition with slight cover wear.This book offers an account of the diverse groups and activities that have occupied this unique area, focusing on geological composition, human settlement, and the broader regional context. It is considered an important resource by the Na…tional Park Service for understanding the history of Big Bend National Park. 241 pages with notes, selected bibliography and index.
Editore: National Park Service, Dept. of the Interior, Santa Fe, NM 1990
- Brossura
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Papercovers very good. x, 241 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm.

Romance Notes, Volume 47, Number 2 (Winter, 2007)
Rector, Monica (ed.); Gómez-Ivanov, María Luisa; Bollo-Panadero, María Dolores; Aronson, Stacey L. Parker; Estrada, Oswaldo; Pobutsky, Aldona Bialowas; Lepeley, Óscar; Palmer, Cynthia L.; Deaver, William O. Jr.; Scherr, Arthur; Randall, Catharine; others
Editore: Department of Romance Languages, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill 2007
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Gómez-Ivanov, El humanismo castellano en el ingenio perspicaz del converso Lucena: Cedant arma toge (Salamanca, hacia 1497). Bollo-Panadero, Las colecciones de exempla como precursoras de los diálogos humanistas del siglo XVI. Aronson, The T…hreat of Rape in Leonor de la Cueva s La firmeza en la ausencia. Estrada, Bakhtinian Approaches to the Indigenous World of Manuel Scorza. Pobutsky, Cultural Alienation and Colonial Desire in 'Alienación' by Julio Ramón Ribeyro. Lepeley, Lo épico y la cosmovisión en Lo crudo, lo cocido y lo podrido, de Marco Antonio de la Parra. Palmer, Rupture and Rebellion: Reimagining the Older Woman in Two Short STories by Angélica Gorodischer. Deaver, Cara y cruz en la poesía de Marcela del Río. Scherr, Albert Camus s L'Etranger and Ernesto Sábato s El túnel. Randall, Speaking Self into Significance: Male vs. Female Strategies in Les derniers rois mages. Martha Walker, The Politics of Folklore in Abdou Anta Ka's La Fille des Dieux. Sandra I. Sousa, Fernando Pessoa: O mistério da arte de fingir. ; 9.0" tall; 110 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,53
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brigham Young University/ Charles Redd Center for Western Studies 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,80
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First. Author has written Tom Good Luck in your Graduate Pursuits. Remember Big Bend. Art Gomez 3/28/91 on the half title page. (Charles Redd monographs in western history, no. 18 - includes bibliographical references and index). 241 pages. Inscribed and Signed By Author.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Editorial Universidad de Sevilla-Secretariado de Publicaciones 2020
- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,83
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,52
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.