Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has writing/highlighting. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195052315 ISBN 13: 9780195052312
Da: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 332 pp. Light edgewear, five dogeared pages, and previous author's name on front free endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0195052315 ISBN 13: 9780195052312
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Minimal cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Product Description This concise compendium of current knowledge in psychiatry--highly acclaimed and widely used in its earlier editions--has now been brought fully up to date. Goodwin and Guze have included a new chapter on psychiatric examination and a wealth of recent information from clinical, epidemiological, and neurochemical studies relevant to psychiatric disorders. They have also incorporated DSM-III-R criteria into this edition. The authors continue to demonstrate the usefulness of diagnosis based on specifically defined criteria in planning treatment and predicting outcome of illness. Statements are well documented with reference to the psychiatric literature, and the bibliography at the end of each chapter is extensive. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, London, and Toronto, ON, Canada, 1977
ISBN 10: 0195017994 ISBN 13: 9780195017991
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dana Kasarsky/ Thomas Yahnke (Cover Design) (illustratore). 5th Printing. 221 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted, creased and damaged spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York,, Ny, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0192612972 ISBN 13: 9780192612977
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Same Date With No Additional Printing Stated). Signature (Not Author's) And Date On The Ffep, Else Fine. The Lower Corner Of The Front Flap Has Been Clipped. Light Rubbing To The Jacket.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780345348210.
Editore: Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City, 1988
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
210p, hardcover/DW , VG+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City, 1988
ISBN 10: 0836259254 ISBN 13: 9780836259254
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Sticker shadow on the front pastedown plus a small section of the front fly cut out thus near fine in a very good dustwrapper with rubbing and tears.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Penguin, 1990
Da: Vértigo Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: fatigado pero bien para lectur. 210 pp. subrayado y anotado por anterior propietario. camisa transparente. LOS ENVIOS CONTRAREEMBOLSO TIENEN UN COSTE TOTAL DE 8 euros. La imagen es descripción.am.
Editore: Zambeletti, España, 1990
Da: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. R20616. Zambeletti, España (D) 21,5x13,5. 237pp. 365g. Rústica con solapas. PSICOLOGÍA.
EUR 73,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 79,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0345348214 ISBN 13: 9780345348210
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 247,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 21,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarcelona, Ediciones Temis, 1990, 14x21, 237 páginas. Mínimo subrayado a lápiz pero muy buen estado. OBRA EN EL ALMACEN LLAMAR ANTES DE PASAR A RECOGER. (63405).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 272.