Gordon phelps (29 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,01
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,01
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,40
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,40
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,74
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,55
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,56
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Masaru Yamauch…i (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Principles of Biology
Whaley, W. Gordon; Breland, Osmond P.; Heimsch, Charles; Phelps, Austin; Schrank, A. R.; Wyss, Orville
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Size: 8.5" x 11.5", 223pp, profusely illustrated in b/w and color. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.

- Brossura
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Harry N. Abrams; Phoenix Art Museum, 1993. Bright, clean softcover; 223 pages: illustrations (some color). Like new, with no marks or flaws. Clean, fresh copy with no sign of wear.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,91
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Regno UnitoBishops Green Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,84
EUR 16,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A nice softcover book, A4 in size, in good condition, nicely illustrated, documenting the autobiography of the Victorian artist John Ruskin. Published in 1993 by Harry N. Abrahams Inc. New York, in association with the Phoenix Art Museum. And as its a used book, normal wear, marks and tea…r apply consistent with use and age. 223 pages all intact and nice tight binding. Please note for overseas buyers postage/shipping will increase from listed postage/shipping price depending on final destination.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,57
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.65 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 223pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0810937662.

John Ruskin and the Victorian Eye. With Essays by Susan P. Casteras.
P. Casteras, Susan, Susan Phelps Gordon and Anthony Lacy Gully:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, in association with the Phoenix Art Museum 1993
- Rilegato
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermaniaB.H.HERMES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 20,60 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 223 S. mit Abb. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestossen, Schnitt etwas bestossen / Gutes Exemplar / Kunst.Ruskin Kunst.Ruskin ISBN 0810937662 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1750 30 cm, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.

Numbah One Day of Christmas: The Hawaii Version of the "12 Days of Christmas"
Gordon N. Phelps; Eaton "Bob" Magoon Jr.; Ed Kenney [Editor]; Masaru Yamauchi [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,31
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Masaru Yamauchi (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: In Other Words Books, Plymouth, , Regno UnitoIn Other Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,86
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book as new and unread in fawn boards with fully illustrated laminated card dust jacket. DJ is faded around the spine, and has light score mark down the front cover. Fly-leaves have some yellowing. Otherwise pristine copy. Contains 179 illustrations, 4…0 of them in full colour. Six essays by various experts present an engaging look at the art and ideas of the pre-eminent and massively influential Victorian art critic, John Ruskin - and also illustrates the work of the artists he championed, including J.M.W.Turner and the pre-Raphaelites. Includes Chronology, Bibliography and Index. May incur extra postage charges outside the UK.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 57,85
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 320, [2], 253, [38] pp. ; illustrated throughout, portraits ; 28 cm. ; 1555212026 (v. 5); 9781555212025 (v. 5) ; LC: E468.7; Dewey: 973.7 ; OCLC: 17757174 ; Reprint. Originally published: New York : Review of Reviews, 1911 ; blue and grey cloth in photographic dustjack…et ; poems and writings by Oliver Wendell Holmes, Henry Timrod, James Maurice Thompson, Edmund Clarence Stedman, George Parsons Lathrop, Francis Ticknor, Thomas Read, Joseph O'Connor, Robert Burns Wilson, Elbridge Jefferson Cutl er, Sidney Lanier, Kate Brownlee Sherwood, William Tuckey Meredith, Richard Watson Gilder, Henry Abbey, Horace Porter, Julia Ward Howe, Charles Francis Adams, Walt Whitman, Margaret Junkin Preston, Nathaniel Graham Shepherd, Ethel Lynn Beers, Elizab eth Stuart Phelps Ward, William Gordon McCabe, James Ryder Randall, Albert Pike, Samuel Hawkins Marshall Byers, Charles Graham Halpine, Henry Clay Work, Horace Porter, Francis Brete Harte, B enjamin Sledd, John Reuben Thompson, Frank H. Gassaway, Ch arles Dawson Shanly, James Jeffrey Roche, Will Henry Thompson, Kate Putnam Osgood, William Winter, Abram Joseph Ryan, Abraham Lincoln, James Russell Lowell, Francis Miles Finch, John Albee, Henry Jerome Stockard, Mary Ashley Townsend, Henry Peterson , Ulysses Simpson Grant, Jefferson Davis, L. Q. C. Lamar, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Jerome Rooney, Wallace Rice, John Howard Jewett, Frank Lebby Stanton ; photographs of all the principal officers of many regiments ; FINE/FINE. Book.

John Ruskin and the Victorian Eye
Casteras, Susan P.; Gordon, Susan Phelps; Gully, Anthony Lacy [Contributor]
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,50
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Firmato
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Catcher who debuted with the Washington Senators in 1931. Full bold signature in blue ballpoint, 5" X 3" card, n.p., n.y. Fine. Great later life example.

Vogue Magazine (US) 1 April 1971
Davis, Gwen; Calisher, Hortense; Phelps, Robert; Gordon, Ruth; Kent, Leticia; Pepper, Bill
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, Inc., USA 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 262,54
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 180 pages. Features: Ad for the ill-fated Ford Pinto inside front cover; Day and evening summer clothes you can't wait to wear; The best new looks from Spanish couture and boutique collections; Gwen Davis - a novel way of dieting; Sex Appeal is a state of mind; The body - a… woman's own environment; Skin in bed; The easy pretty head - wigs, coiffures - the shortest, kindest cut; A pretty woman uses all the help she can get - 25 quick beauty tricks; Scarlet nails - male bait; A 1971 Gigi looks at sex; Cubism - making a new reality; Picasso and Braque - their cubist years; Lording it!; Dr. Linus Pauling talks about Vitamin C; Audrey Hepburn Dotti and her family in their Swiss farmhouse; and much more. Above-average wear. 2" x 3" piece missing from bottom of back cover. Tape along spine. Numerous tape repairs to front cover which is missing a 2" x 2" piece from lower edge. Usual library markings. A worthy reference copy. Avedon (Cover Photo); Clarke, Henry (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 244, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 244 244.