Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1ST APRIL 1991. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST APRIL 1991. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR ON THE BACK. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST APRIL 1991. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND SURFACE WEAR WITH RUBBING. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST APRIL 1991. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST BAEN PB PRINTING APRIL 1991. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 258 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condizione: Very Good. . Mass Market Paperback edition. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Fantasy, Science Fiction).
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. Of War And Honor (The Harriers , Book 1).
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, April 1991. Cover art by Studio H. Paperback original. Includes "Of War and Codes and Honor" by Gordon R. Dickson & Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; "Into the Hot and Moist" by Steve Perry; "Tonight We Improvise" by S. N. LeWitt. Stegasaurus stamp on 1st page; minor soiling; minor creasing; tanning. Book.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398477095 ISBN 13: 9781398477094
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035873745 ISBN 13: 9781035873746
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley 10/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035873745 ISBN 13: 9781035873746
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Cats versus Birds; or, a Bird in the Paw. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398477095 ISBN 13: 9781398477094
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1398477095 ISBN 13: 9781398477094
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035873745 ISBN 13: 9781035873746
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1035893398 ISBN 13: 9781035893393
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 1037108663 ISBN 13: 9781037108662
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1037108663 ISBN 13: 9781037108662
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1035849895 ISBN 13: 9781035849895
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.