Gorskii (97 risultati)

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good to very good. No jacket has light wavy curves to top edges of pages otherwise fine with no markings. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar : The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II / edited with an introduction by Robert H. Allshouse
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich (1863-1944); Robert H. Allshouse (ed.)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First printing (stated) large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG+ dust jacket (slight wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 216 pages, with early color photographs from a process create…d in Russia. Only slower USA shipment available. [3.2 lbs]. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore). Book.

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Robert H. Allshouse [Editor]; Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar, The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii, Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
PROKUDIN-GORSKII (Sergei Mikhailovich) and Robert Allshouse (editor)
- Rilegato
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd printing. 216pp, color photography, quarto cloth. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II [Hardcover] Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse. and color & b/w photos by P.-G.
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,08
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG/VG. Light wear to book and jacket. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind. Ships in a box packed with care. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, U.S.A.M. W. Riggs Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 216 pages, text clean and tight. Loaded with color photos and a few b/w. Stated first printing. 8 3/4" x 12 1/2" DJ in a cover. Brown binding. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii (photography); Robert H. Allshouse (edited by with introduction)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large quarto. Color and monochrome photographs. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxiii, 216. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Second Printing. Mild bumping and wear to boards and unclipped DJ, tiny tear rear panel top edge, lamination beginning to peel lower left bottom edge rear panel. Overall a tight solid unmarked copy. ; Small folio, brown cloth, gilt lettering spine, dec eps,…color frontis photo, DJ, 216pp. , Afterword by Arthur Goldsmith, selected bibliography. The pioneering photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II. Profusely illustrated with 120 color photographs and 120 in sepia tones from b&w prints. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Excellent condition with a price clipped jacket and name on the endpaper. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,53
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured a a very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket . , gently read clean pages with 240 photos. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. 1st Edition. xxiii, 216 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 32 cm. ; brown faux leather ; dj. Prev owner's bookplate on front pastedown. This is a HEAVY and LARGE volume ( 3.3 lb / 1.4 kg ) and extra shipping will apply. Sergei Prokudin-Gorskii, a chemist as well as a photographer, devel…oped one of the earliest processes for taking colour pictures. During the six years he executed the Tsar's commission, he traveled vast distances in a special railway car outfitted with a darkroom--to the Urals, the Caucasus, the Ukraine, Siberia, Finland, and as far east as Turkestan. This book, produced with the co-operation of the National Archives and the Library of Congress, contains 120 of his finest colour photographs--including the only extant photograph in colour of Leo Tolstoy. Another 120 have been reproduced in sepia from black-and-white prints. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Editore: Izdatel'stvo Moskovskogo Universiteta, Moskva 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Book is in the Russian language. Exlibrary markings. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, slightly tanned text pages. Edgeworn paper over boards. Scholarly study of peasant struggles to own land in Russia from the beginning of the 15th to the 16th century. Ex-Library; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 213 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket… dust jacket.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st.

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited By Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,68
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. M. -RAN: Institut istorii- 2003/, pp. 172. Abrupt change-overs in 1700, 1905, 1917 and pyschological effect on Russian population. [MIrovospriiatie i canosoznanie russkogo obshchestva. vyp. 4] ISBN: 5805500981.

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Robert H. Allshouse, Editor; Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1980, first printing stated. Hardcover with DJ. Published by Dial Press. Condition as new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ fine…, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, very light shelfwear, price not clipped. Folio, XXIII + 216 pages, illustrated throughout with color and b/w historic photographs, bibliography. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

Photographs for the Tsar: The Pioneering Color Photography of Sergei Mikhailovich Prokudin-Gorskii Commissioned by Tsar Nicholas II
Prokudin-Gorskii, Sergei Mikhailovich; Edited by Robert H. Allshouse.
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,11
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Color & B/w Photos By P.-G. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,24
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Mos.-Indrik- 2011/, pp. 216. Essays on medieval Russia. ISBN 9785916741346.