Gotlieb sondra (68 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. . Very Good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,12
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - 275 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. Dust jacket price clipped. (Ambassadors, Canada, United States, Politics).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Sun-faded spine. One inch tear on the front of the bottom of the DJ. ; 9.20 X 6.20 X 0.80 inches.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. Front endpapers slightly stained. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,11
EUR 9,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st.
Editore: Toronto,1990.Dbleday Canada. 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
blue hardbound 8vo. dustwrapper. very fine cond. like new. 220p. photo. illus. index. canadian history. politics. american history. autobiography. washington dc. diplomacy. world history. reagan era. iran contra. michael deaver. georgetown. catherine graham. pierre trudeau. margo kidder. donald sutherland. christopher plummer. d…an rather. george bush. george shultz. nancy reagan. memoirs of wife of Canadian Ambassador Alan Gotlieb.

- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,23
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dustjacket has wear and tear. With possible toning, or mild soiling. Pages have very mild toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Washington: Acropolis Books Ltd., (1985). Presumed First Edition. 8vo. 208pp. Hardcover. Book in fine condition, dj unworn, very good condition (spine faded). Signed & inscribed by the author on the half-title page, dated May 7/86. Author was wife of the Canadian…Ambassador to the United States.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG softcover. Spine not broken.

- Rilegato
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First U.S. Edition. A Woman of Consequence by Sondra Gotlieb (First U.S. Edition) A sharp, square copy. Minor bumping to spine edges, and very light sunning to top and bottom edges of board binding. A bright pictorial jacket. Minor sunning present on front a…nd back covers, as well as the jacket flaps, and major sunning present on spine. Light bumping to spine edges, and two small 1/4 inch tears on the top and bottom spine edges. A First U.S. Edition copy of Sondra Gotlieb's mystery novel. BOOK.

- Brossura
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. First General Paperback Edition. VG+. Mild edgewear, spine crease, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Comic drama. Front cover illustration by Lutz. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Tight bright unmarked book in bright DJ with 2 cm break to paper midway along front gutter. ; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.4 Inches; 348 pages.

Editore: Doubleday Canada 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near FINE. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj., 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.cookbookjj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: acceptable. 0887701280 VERY GOOD in taped dj.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. b-237 Previous owner's name on ffep and inscribed on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Tight bright unmarked book in bright DJ. ; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.4 Inches; 348 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, CanadaThe Next Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,64
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday Canada, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with stamp on title page. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellen…t customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book should first be read in your chair for the fresh, funny and informative accounts of the writer's visits with the hospitable people whose varied ethnic backgrounds are the special ingredients of this unique cookbook. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK,… depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,57
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard bound, first edition, flat-SIGNED by author on title page, without a gift inscription. Very good in edge rubbed near very good, price-clipped dust jacket. 510 grams.