Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett (edition Later Printing), 1978
ISBN 10: 0449140245 ISBN 13: 9780449140246
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Later Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sorin Books (edition 1st Paperback Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 1893732746 ISBN 13: 9781893732742
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Condizione: very_good. Sullivan, Lee (illustratore). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast, 1977
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by George Schelling. Includes "The Wonderful Secret" (pt. 1; vt. "The Ultimax Man") by Keith Laumer; "Pinocchio" (novelette) by Stanley Schmidt; "Have You Been Converted?" by Rachel C. Payes; "The Last Battalion" by David Drake; "The Astrological Engine" by Charles Ott; "Griggs and the Einstein Fallacy" by Sam Nicholson; "Amnesty" by Ron Goulart; "Pelotas" by Edmundo Hamiltowne. Science Fact: "Exploring Infrastellar Space" by Dr. Robert L. Forward. Reader's Departments: "Editorial: Problem Grokking"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog: Keith Laumer"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by George Schelling, Mike Hinge, Michael Gilbert, Jack Gaughan, and Doug Beekman.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1971
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Faceless Man" (pt 2 of 2) by Jack Vance; "The Tour" by Ted Thomas; "The Sun Pond" by George Chesbro; "The Way Things Work" by Ron Goulart; "The Tenant" by Avram Davidson; "The Art Machine" by Stephen Barr; "Birdlime" by B. L. Keller. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by James Blish; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: Euclid's Fifth" by Isaac Asimov.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1993
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding and good color. Cover art by Doug Andersen. Contains stories by James Lawson, Michael F. Flynn, Ron Goulart, Barry N. Malzberg, Ed Gorman, Lisa R. Cohen, and M. Shayne Bell. Books column by Orson Scott Card. Science essay by Bruce Sterling. Film review by Kathi Maio. Cartoons by Henry Martin, S. Harris, Joseph Farris, and Arthur Masear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1970
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Good color. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Tocsin" (novelet) by D. F. Jones. Includes "Hobo Jungle" (novelet) by Ron Goulart; "Wife to the Lord" by Harry Harrison; "The Angry Mountain" by Stephen Tall; "Mother of Pearl" by Bruce McAllister; "The Believing Child" by Zenna Henderson. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; 'Books" (reviews) by Sidney Coleman; "Science: The DIstance of Far" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace"; "Index to Volume Thirty-Eight.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press Inc, Cornwall, CT., 1986
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Nice shape. Cover art by Corey Wolfe for "Spirits from the Vasty Deep". Novelets: "The Soul's Shadow" by Pamela Sargent and "A Stage of Memory" by David Brin & Daniel Brin. Short Stories: "Spirits from the Vasty Deep" by John Morressy, "Outpost on Europa" by Kenneth W. Ledbetter, "Test Case" by Richard Cowper, "Glory" by Ron Goulart, and "Insecticide" by Steven Saylor. Departments: Books by Algis Budrys, Harlan Ellison's Watching by Harlan Ellison, Science: "The Dead-End Middle" by Isaac Asimov, F&SF Competition, and Index to Volume 71. Cartoons: Henry Martin, Alexis Gilliland, Rex May.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Used - Very Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.