Gould emma (61 risultati)

Rescue Dog Rehoming Remedies Volume One: Eleven Dog Training Secrets and Stories from the World's Leading Rescue Dog Trainers
Dominic Hodgson; Emma Lee Dan Alberts; Katie Guastapaglia; Tim Jackson; Carol Clark; Suzanne Gould; Steven Wylie; Adam Delderfield; Karen Boyce; Sarah Bartlett
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Junior Literary Guild, 1930, New York 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,09
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition, Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good sturdily-bound hb. No marks but looks like library pocket removed from rear, neat sticker fep with drawing of children in circle reading. Wording says "W.K.Kellogg Foundation: for the advan…cement of the health, happiness, and well-being of children. Minor smudging. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Emma Brock (illustratore).

Editore: Longmans Green 1936
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Ex-library marks, rebound in worn red covers. The pages are yellowed, a little staining and a couple tears; a reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Brock, Emma. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Inventory No: 226090. Brock, Emma (illustra…tore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Armless Maiden: And Other Tales for Childhood's Survivors
Terri Windling [Editor]; Terri Windling [Illustrator]; Midori Snyder [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Will Shetterly [Collaborator]; Steven Gould [Collaborator]; Peter Straub [Collaborator]; Ellen Kushner [Collaborator]; Kara Dalkey [Collaborator]; Emma Bull [Collaborator];
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Terri Windling (illustratore).

Editore: Harcourt Brace, NY 1935
- Rilegato
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Hardcover. B&W illustrations by Emma L. Brock. Decorated blue cloth with shelfwear, light soil to end papers. Mild water stain to front end- paper. Review copy stamp to blank prelim. page. Record # 600210. Emma L. Brock (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gould, Kirsten (illustratore).
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., New York 1936
- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Over Board. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This book has been bound in a dark orange cloth with black lettering on spine and front cover. There is corner bumping and edge wear with board showing. Hinges and gutters are solid. Library marks and stamping, pocket inside back cover. Text is complete, but loosened. it will need t…o be handled with care. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brock, Emma (illustratore). Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crowell, New York 1911
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.Clayton Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with two pages with short closed tears. Heavily illustrated. Practical advice, fiction, poetry, nonfiction essays on current news, and other content. Issues of this periodical tend to be uncommon.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2021-01-21 2021
Serie: Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary English, Libro 6 di 9. Libro 6 di 9 - Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary English
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Cambridge International As & a Level Drama Student's Book
Barradell, Holly; Beattie, Rebekah; Deal, Gail; Gould, Mike; Hollis, Emma
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Collins Cambridge International AS and a Level - Cambridge International AS and a Level Drama Student's Book
Hollis, Emma, Gould, Mike, Deal, Gail, Beattie, Rebekah, Barradell, Holly
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,11
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 44. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Harcourt Brace, New York 1933
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Internally clean, unmarked copy with hinges remaining firm, corners very lightly bumped and yellow boards very lightly soiled and dusty. Handsome copy. BP/Kids.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2021-01-21 2021
Serie: Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary English, Libro 6 di 9. Libro 6 di 9 - Collins Cambridge Lower Secondary English
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,56
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Cambridge International As & a Level Drama Student's Book
Barradell, Holly; Beattie, Rebekah; Deal, Gail; Gould, Mike; Hollis, Emma
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cambridge International AS & A Level Drama Student's Book (Collins Cambridge International AS & A Level)
Holly Barradell,Rebekah Beattie,Gail Deal,Mike Gould,Emma Hollis,Emma Hollis
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2020-03-18 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,25
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harpercollins Publishers 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 10.39x7.64x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Integrative Assessment in Clinical Psychology
Lewis, Andrew J. (EDT); Gould, Emma (EDT); Habib, Cherine (EDT); King, Ross (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 29,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Children's Stories, Folklore, Juvenile Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Incl…udes reading copy only books.

Writing the City in British Asian Diasporas
McLoughlin, Sean (EDT); Gould, William (EDT); Kabir, Ananya Jahanara (EDT); Tomalin, Emma (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cambridge International As & a Level Drama Student's Book
Barradell, Holly; Beattie, Rebekah; Deal, Gail; Gould, Mike; Hollis, Emma
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cambridge International As & a Level Drama Student's Book
Barradell, Holly; Beattie, Rebekah; Deal, Gail; Gould, Mike; Hollis, Emma
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 2020
Serie: Cambridge International Examinations, Libro 10 di 11. Libro 10 di 11 - Cambridge International Examinations
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,21
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 266.

Writing the City in British Asian Diasporas
McLoughlin, Sean (EDT); Gould, William (EDT); Kabir, Ananya Jahanara (EDT); Tomalin, Emma (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Armless Maiden: And Other Tales for Childhood's Survivors
Terri Windling [Editor]; Terri Windling [Illustrator]; Midori Snyder [Collaborator]; Charles de Lint [Collaborator]; Will Shetterly [Collaborator]; Steven Gould [Collaborator]; Peter Straub [Collaborator]; Ellen Kushner [Collaborator]; Kara Dalkey [Collaborator]; Emma Bull [Collaborator];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,93
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Terri Windling (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 266.

Writing the City in British Asian Diasporas
McLoughlin, Sean (EDT); Gould, William (EDT); Kabir, Ananya Jahanara (EDT); Tomalin, Emma (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Writing the City in British Asian Diasporas
McLoughlin, Sean (EDT); Gould, William (EDT); Kabir, Ananya Jahanara (EDT); Tomalin, Emma (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,94
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Integrative Assessment in Clinical Psychology
Lewis, Andrew J. (EDT); Gould, Emma (EDT); Habib, Cherine (EDT); King, Ross (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,22
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2018
Serie: Routledge Contemporary South Asia, Libro 81 di 161. Libro 81 di 161 - Routledge Contemporary South Asia
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,82
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 266.