Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore).
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear. ; 5.5 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 320 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0394179803 ISBN 13: 9780394179803
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0881925543 ISBN 13: 9780881925548
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore). New Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Jones, Alison M. (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Atlantic, Inc. 7/1/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135110 ISBN 13: 9780802135117
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Changing Lives Through Redicis. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135110 ISBN 13: 9780802135117
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Redecision Therapy is based on the premise that, through goal-setting and the reenactment of important childhood scenes, we may change our future and gain control of our lives. This revised and updated edition includes the innovative treatment techniques developed by the Gouldings, plus new material on short-term treatment for victims of childhood sexual, physical, and emotional abuse, and advice on how to utilize the strengths of each client to enhance and support therapy.
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press / Atlantic Monthly Press, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802135110 ISBN 13: 9780802135117
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Redecision Therapy is based on the premise that, through goal-setting and the reenactment of important childhood scenes, we may change our future and gain control of our lives. This revised and updated edition includes the innovative treatment techniques developed by the Gouldings, plus new material on short-term treatment for victims of childhood sexual, physical, and emotional abuse, and advice on how to utilize the strengths of each client to enhance and support therapy.
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Editore: Ian Allan Ltd., 1971
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear.