Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Compcare Pubns (edition Revised 3rd), 1990
ISBN 10: 0896381366 ISBN 13: 9780896381360
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Revised 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Condizione: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: For His Glory Production Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0965897877 ISBN 13: 9780965897877
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: For His Glory Production Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0965897877 ISBN 13: 9780965897877
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Storey Publishing, LLC (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1635860466 ISBN 13: 9781635860467
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.