Gravett christopher hook adam (62 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,50
EUR 6,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Corners are bent. There is writing on cover of book. Cover Case does NOT match photos; some content may vary from version shown Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,75
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,63
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Some light shelf, storage or usage wear present. The interior appears unmarked and the binding is tight. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,39
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,39
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,61
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,30
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing (UK) 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,48
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,96
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Descended from the Viking raiders who settled in Northern France under the leadership of Rollo in around 911, the Normans were amongst the most feared warriors of their time.Their territorial ambitions culminated in Duke William I's conquest of England in 1066, but although victory at Hastings left th…e English crown in William's hands, Norman sovereignty remained far from established on the island. In order to consolidate his position, the new king built a series of fortifications across the country.This book covers all these developments from the early days of William I through to the fortifications of Henry II, Richard I and John. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In 1277 Edward I gathered a huge army and marched into Wales to subdue the rebel Welsh princes.A key part of his strategy was to erect a castle wherever his army rested. This title takes a detailed look at the design, development and principles of defence of these Welsh castles, documenting daily life… within their walls and the historical events that took place around them.Focusing on key sites, it highlights the varied castle designs ranging from fortifications based on French models to the defences inspired by Constantinople, and is illustrated with eight pages of full-colour illustrations and cutaway artwork. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the creation of the Duchy of Normandy, the Normans were soon introduced to the castle and they built them in large numbers.In the mid-11th century, other Norman adventurers began carving out dominions for themselves in Southern Italy: some crossed to Sicily in 1061 and by 1091 had conquered…the whole island. As in Normandy, they were keen to assimilate new ideas, including architectural styles, resulting in some striking buildings.This title, a companion to Fortress 13: Norman Stone Castles (1) The British Isles 1066-1216, provides a detailed guide to the castles built in Normandy, Southern Italy and Sicily, covering defensive principles, daily life, the events of siege warfare, and the fate of the castles. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2007
Serie: Fortress, Libro 46 di 84. Libro 46 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2004
Serie: Fortress, Libro 25 di 84. Libro 25 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Hook, Adam (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. A detailed study of the English castles of the medieval period.The simple castles raised after the Norman conquest had been developed throughout 11th and 12th centuries, whilst the introduction of Islamic and Byzantine fortification techniques from the late 12th century led to further developments in…castle architecture.These fortifications were to be well tested throughout the course of the 13th century as England was riven by conflict, characterized by prolonged sieges, between the monarchy and powerful magnates.As this book reveals, as well as providing the focus for warfare, castles increasingly became the centres of their communities. They provided a more permanent base for the lord, his family and retainers, as well as acting as centres for justice and administration. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2009
Serie: Fortress, Libro 60 di 84. Libro 60 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Hook, Adam (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: Fortress, Libro 29 di 84. Libro 29 di 84 - Fortress
- Brossura
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some very light handling. First edition cover artwork varies from item shown. 8vo. 64pp. Hook, Adam (illustratore).