Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Condizione: good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Aladdin Pub Date: 4/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 40 Reprint edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0689818971 ISBN 13: 9780689818974
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Trade paperback (US). Picture book. Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 69.
Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. Rowland, Jada (illustratore).
EUR 1,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condizione: New. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0689818971 ISBN 13: 9780689818974
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Rowland, Jada (illustratore). Paperback. The neighbors may think Miss Tizzy quite peculiar, but the children love her. They love her colorful house and her colorful clothes, but most of all they love the special attention she pays to them all. Together, they bake cookies, make pictures full of sunshine and butterflies for folks who have stopped smiling, play dress-up, put on puppet shows and parades, or stretch out on bright quilts in Miss Tizzy's backyard of an evening to sing moon songs. When Miss Tizzy becomes ill and takes to her bed, the children know just what to do to let her know she is missed and loved. Here's a picture book certain to touch the hearts of children of any age. Peculiar and delightful, Miss Tizzy is beloved by all the children in her multicultural neighborhood. When the elderly woman falls ill, her young admirers know just how to return her kindness. Full color. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671775901 ISBN 13: 9780671775902
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Jada Rowland (illustratore). 1st Edition. Unpaginated; 3/8 in. thick. The story is about an elderly woman and the neighborhood children's activities together. The characters are multi-ethnic. Signed by the author. Signed by the Author.