Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Green Media Group, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978506413 ISBN 13: 9780978506414
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1982
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear. Rick De Marco cover. Works by Susan C. Petry, L. A. Taylor, David Redd, Gordon Linzner, Jane Yolen, Joseph Green & Patrice Milton, Charles L. Grant, Isaac Asimov, and the only publication I know of for "Last Night onDugan's World" by Steve Vance and "Poems to Play in the Piccolo" by George C. Chesbro.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1973
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Cover art by Don Davis. Contains stories by Gregory Benford, C. S. Claremont, by Geo. Alec Effinger, Warner Law, David Drake, William Lee, Joseph Green, and Robert F. Young. Books column by Avram Davidson. Film reviews by Baird Searles. Science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoon by Gahan Wilson.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Green, Dan (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Green, Barry (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condizione: New. Alger, Bill; DeCarlo, Mike; Green, John; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios; Jones, Eric; Morris, Mike; Ku, Min Sung; Neely, Scott (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Neely, Tom; Neely, Scott; DeCarlo, Mike; Wiley, Tanner; Morris, Mike; Green, John; Dzioba, Anthony; Ku, Min Sung; Alger, Bill; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Bohórquez, Gisela; Maldonado, Gina (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Green, Dan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sacred Mountain Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974865001 ISBN 13: 9780974865003
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Barbara A. Swanson; Pica2 Graphics (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Standard Publishing (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0874039150 ISBN 13: 9780874039153
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Green, Barry (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sacred Mountain Publishers, Grand Junction, CO, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974865001 ISBN 13: 9780974865003
Da: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barbara A. Swanson; Pica2 Graphics (illustratore). Good condition book with some shelf wear, nicks on the binding. Inside is in as new shape and pages are free and clear from markings.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Lewis, Pat (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Lewis, Pat (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Neely, Tom; Neely, Scott; DeCarlo, Mike; Wiley, Tanner; Morris, Mike; Green, John; Dzioba, Anthony; Ku, Min Sung; Alger, Bill; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Alger, Bill; DeCarlo, Mike; Green, John; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios; Jones, Eric; Morris, Mike; Ku, Min Sung; Neely, Scott (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Bohórquez, Gisela; Maldonado, Gina (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.