Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 195 pages. A couple of tears on the dust jacket at the top of the front cover. Size: 8.75 x 11.25. Japan.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover w/dj; would be AS NEW but for exlibris plate inside front board. LOC D/OS Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Contains minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and in great shape. Binding is tight. Looks at Japanese architecture and city planning, visits Tokyo, Kyoto, Kobe, and Sapporo, and discusses the Japanese character and culture 1st Print.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. JAPAN/Bijou-Near fine tall hardcover, minor edge wear in a nf jakcet. black w/red lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0444413294 ISBN 13: 9780444413291
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pen and pencil markings next to the text.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Previous owners name on ffep. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, light soiling & small tears in a mylar cover.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1988
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unpriced dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. 4to. 195 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. 300041225.
Editore: Yale University Press (1981) 1st ptg, New Haven, CT, 1981
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). 321pp ISBN 0300025602 Urban designer Barrie Greenbie focuses his camera and thoughts on a wide variety of habitats and natural landscapes in North American and Europe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1981
ISBN 10: 0300025602 ISBN 13: 9780300025606
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition third printing 1981. Signed and inscribed by Author to named person on the half-title page. Also enclosed a letter signed by Author about another book and promo material about author's next book. Oversized soft cover in stiff pictorial wrappers, no DJ as issued. Condition very good, spine not creased, slight edgewear on wrappers, no markings of any kind, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 321 pages, illustrated with photographs by Author, bibliography, index. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hb, 4to, VG+/VG+, 195p, clean and mark-free with light general wear, illus w photos, dj is glassine cover. 1st edn copy. art.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New dust. Book in AS NEW condition - still in publisher's plastic.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: [8.5" x 11"]. 195pp. Would be brand new except for two tiny chips to the dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press October 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1981
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good. Barrie B. Greenbie (illustratore). 8 1/2 x 11 " 321 pages. light foxing to page edges. a little rubbing to covers and edges. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0444413294.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0444413294.
Editore: Spectare Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965190072 ISBN 13: 9780965190077
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 8,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press,, New Haven:, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Black and white photographs by the author throughout. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven and London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300041225 ISBN 13: 9780300041224
Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New. First Printing. The dust jacket has just a little shelfwear and is in new mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Philosophy.
EUR 37,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 344 pages, many figures in the text, a very good, hardback (dark blue cloth), ex-library [0306400103].
EUR 43,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 344 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0306400103].
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 34,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 344 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Yale University Press; New Haven, 1981. Hardcover. Book is large and heavy, additional shipping cost may apply. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, sunning along board and spine edges, rub mark bottom text block corner, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, bit of age toning to pages, in a Very Good, some handling/rub marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, few small tears and creases along edges, couple of small soiled spots to verso panels, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 321pp., epilogue, notes, bibliography, list of places illustrated, indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Spine slightly sunned. D/w torn, rubbed and chipped, with loss. Size: 4to 0.0.