Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Sue Venning (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0394846710 ISBN 13: 9780394846712
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Sue Venning (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sue Venning (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sue Venning (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sue Venning (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but never read. Covers are clean and intact with minor wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Da: Polidori Books, N. Easton, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). 1st Edition. Ex library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345468309 ISBN 13: 9780345468307
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Kevin Brown; Gregory Budgett; Gary Dumm; Robert Crumb; Gerry Shamray; Sean Carroll; Sue Cavey; Val Mayerik (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.