Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beckwith, Inc., Minneapolis, Minn., 1984
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Decorative Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Milo G Shoop (illustratore). This is a nice rare collection of poetry called Scent of Lilac, copyright 1984, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Ada Greiner Marks, with an introduction by Dorothy Greenlee, a biography of the poet by Edward R. Brandt and illustrations by Milo G. Shoop. The book has minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean and 110 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burgess - Beckwith, Inc., Minneapolis, Minn., 1971
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Milo G Shoop (illustratore). This is a nice rare collection on nature poetry called These are My Hills, copyright 1971, HARD COVER, no dust jacket, written and signed by Ada Greiner Marks, with illustrations by Milo G. Shoop. The book has very minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding and 82 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Pub., Boston/London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1402024460 ISBN 13: 9781402024467
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition. The NATO Science Series.
Editore: Burgess-Beckwith, Inc., Minneapolis, 1971
Da: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good plus condition brown hardcover with gilt letters and no dust jacket. Signed by author. 82 pages. There are 2 small white Mark's on front cover otherwise very good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1119116600 ISBN 13: 9781119116608
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 30,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st. Praise for Dynamic Strategy-Making "An astonishingly timely, hopeful, and important book that recasts and freshly imagines strategy-making and integrates theory with practice in the field of strategic management. A must-read for all those who want to learn more about the future of strategy practice and become more skillful at it." WARREN BENNIS, Distinguished Professor of Business, University of Southern California; and coauthor, Transparency "This is one of the most valuable resources ever created for strategists and leaders in organizations. It uniquely combines concepts of leadership and organization with strategy content and implementation in a pragmatic and integrated approach that makes tremendous sense for our times. With concrete cases, it provides a clear road map for those who want and need to do a better job of formulating and implementing strategy." DAVID A. NADLER, vice chairman, Marsh and McLennan Companies; senior partner, Oliver Wyman-Delta Organization and Leadership; and author, Building Better Boards and Competing By Design "The authors correctly focus on the new dynamic of 24/7 competition and change and the need for organizations to be fast, fluid, and flexible. It is a must-read for managers of tomorrow and offers a number of practical insights and lessons on how to proceed with strategy execution that can be readily adopted in any organization. It is a call to action that few can afford to ignore." MANJIT SINGH, chairman, Sony Entertainment Television, India; and former CEO, Compete Inc., High Circle, Future Step, and Korn/Ferry International.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, Ernst Klett Verlag, 1986,, 1986
Da: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nein. 1. Aufl., ISBN: 3-12-506200-4, Pappband, gebunden, Ecken und Kanten leicht bestoßen, sonst gut. 21x15 cm, 160 (2) Seiten, (intern: Schule & Pädagogik).
Editore: Burgess-Beckwith, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1971
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Shoop, Milo G. (illustratore). First Edition. Poetry collection, 82 pages. Lightly rubbed, rear pastedown a bit soiled. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Marks on the front ened paper. Inscribed By the Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, New York, Heidelberg, Berlin, Tokyo, 1986
ISBN 10: 0387164545 ISBN 13: 9780387164540
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. New York, Heidelberg, Berlin, Tokyo: Springer-Verlag, 1986. 460 pp. 24.5 x 16.5 cm. Stiff textured paper printed in yellow and black. Some faint soil and a very small bump toward tail of front cover. Red library stamp on top edge of text block, with two more stamps inside front cover. 4.5 x 1 cm piece torn from fore edge of title page. Light age toning throughout text. Binding firm with no creases or cracks. . Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library.
Editore: Aufbau, Berlin 1979,, 1111
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. TB., 168s., in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Aufbau-Verlag, 1981
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 41 Seiten Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber, lediglich altersgemäß nachgedunkelt. Einband leicht randgedunkelt. SU leicht berieben und randlagerspurig, sowie nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250 Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen mit SU.
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1968.,, 1968
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln. 799S + Tafeln., in ngutem Zustand, [FSA2,4] Deu 700g.
Editore: Volksverlag, Weimar 1961,, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 651s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA11,7]. Deu 700g.
Editore: Volksverlag, Weimar 1963,, 1963
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln.,732s., in gutem Zustand, [OSB19,4a]. Deu 700g.
Editore: Volksverlag, Weimar 1960,, 1960
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., ., 614s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA56,2b]. . [LSB11,6b] . (2) Deu 700g.
Editore: Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1964,, 1964
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. OLn, OU, 732s., guter Zustand. , ,[TRA9,1]. ., Deu 700g.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10-30, 2011
ISBN 10: 127065179X ISBN 13: 9781270651796
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 26,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127065179X ISBN 13: 9781270651796
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for American Places, 2002
ISBN 10: 193006604X ISBN 13: 9781930066045
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 12,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10. Condizione: Wie neu. 2. Aufl. 1988. 224 S., zahlr. Abb. u. Tab., flex.kart. " Ausgezeichnete Wissenschaftler stellen die Vielfalt dieser Thematik in anschaulicher und gut erfaßbarer Weise, vervollkommnet durch eine Vielzahl instruktiver Abbildungen und Skizzen, dar, wie das den Büchern "Spektrum der Wissenschaft" bzw. "Scientific " Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Aufbau, Berlin 1984,, 1984
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln,Ou., Folio, Im Schuber., 42s, + 148 Tafeln., in ngutem Zustand, [APA8,5] Deu 1200g.