Grinker roy werble beatrice (7 risultati)
Editore: New York Jason Aronson 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition. 226 pages. Small owner's label top of front flyleaf, else near fine condition. (P4).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basic Books 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,17
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xiv, 274 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Edition. Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $7.95, Corners Worn With Small Losses, 1/2" Closed Tear Bottom Of Front Panel, 3/4" V-Chip At Bottom Of Spine Panel.
Editore: Basic Books ( 1968 ), New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. price-clipped dj. First Edition. 8vo, xiv, 274 pages, cloth; dj bumped at spine " This book contains the first reported results of a lengthy research proram on hospitalized borderline patients whose ego-functions were studied through multiple observations on their daily behaviors." - Preface.
- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. New York: Basic Books,c1968. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xv,274 pp. Dustjacjet sl. frayed. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY, borderline.

Editore: Jason Aronson, Inc., New York, NY 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 6.42 X 1.16 X 9.26 inches; 226 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Slightly cocked spine. Light foxing on the fore-edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - You…r satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

Editore: Basic Books, New York, NY 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 263,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 274 pages; personal plate from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Signed by Roy R. Grinker on FFEP. Slightly cocked spine. Rubbing and fading on DJ. Minor wear on DJ edges. Minor foxing on the fore-edge of textblock and adjacent DJ edges. Some speckles on the…covers inside the DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,69
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.