Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Treasures of the Oriental Museum, Durham University Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Editore: William Goodenough House, 1990
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Plastic comb-bound cookbook with recipes from five continents; gift inscription on front; pages are clean and unstained.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 208.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 208 2nd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849054835 ISBN 13: 9781849054836
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 37,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 41,02
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The second edition of Receptive Music Therapy builds on the foundations of the first but provides a completely new rendition, replete with examples from contemporary practices and recognising the value of online music therapy experiences.Learn how music therapists select music from a wide range of diverse musical styles through both collaborative decision making and client-led approaches. Methods include focused music listening, playlist construction, lyric analysis, relaxation, music and imagery along with fundamental principles for receptive music therapy.
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. as new unused.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 41,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 30,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 208.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 42,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This practical book describes the specific use of receptive (listening) methods and techniques in music therapy clinical practice and research, including relaxation with music for children and adults, the use of visualisation and imagery, music and collage, song-lyric discussion, vibroacoustic applications, music and movement techniques, and other forms of aesthetic listening to music. The authors explain these receptive methods of intervention using a format that enables practitioners to apply them in practice and make informed choices about music suitable for each of the different techniques. Protocols are described step-by-step, with reference to the necessary environment, conditions, skills and appropriate musical material.Receptive Methods in Music Therapy will prove indispensable to music therapy students, practitioners, educators and researchers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1787756106 ISBN 13: 9781787756106
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 184310413X ISBN 13: 9781843104131
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,64
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.