Gurre noble (23 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Tongg Pub. Co

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition1st Edition. Good readers copy. Spine shows chipping and scuffing, ffeps show offsetting, half of spine missing. Boards worn and sunned, binding still good. No markings to text. B490. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

  • Editore: Tongg Publishing Company 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. NONE. 1st edition; 63 clean, unmarked, tight pages; crayon sketch and initials on 2nd blank page; scribbling inside back cover and back flyleaf; cover has soiling, bumped and frayed corners, torn and curled lower spine, and a half-inch section of upper spine missing.

  • Editore: Grass Shack, Honolulu 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near fine + first edition without a dustjacket. Frobel, Marie Earl (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mutual Publishing 1999

    1566472776 / 9781566472777

    • Rilegato

    Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,81

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light scuffing on jacket. Gentle wear and short tear on jacket edge. Light sunning on jacket spine. Faint rubbing on board corners.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tongg Publishing Co. Ltd., Honolulu, Hawaii 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.Jay's Basement Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 32,26

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. !st. Edition/Later Printing. Small stain on back and top of spine. Corner is bumped. Deep blue Cover with black print. Book is SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. The story of Jonny Noble-Hawaii. Its music and musicians. Book is based on Manuscripts, Notes and Scrap-books of J. Noble. B/W

  • Editore: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue cloth hardcover with black lettering to spine and front; no jacket; 128 pages; b&w photos; signed by Noble's wife: "Aloha, Emile Noble Mattson." Very good condition: slight stain to bottom of binding; straight; hinges strong; long inscription and address label on f

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Tongg Publishing Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 28,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's writings on the title page but all other pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping vis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mutual Publishing. Honolulu. 1999

    1566472776 / 9781566472777

    • Rilegato

    Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 21,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Both the book & the dust jacket are clean, bright & unmarked. Like new. States: "First Printing. October 1999". The number line goes to 1. Originally printed in 1945.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mutual Publishing 1999

    1566472776 / 9781566472777

    • Rilegato

    Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.Leahi Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Kanuka of Kauai: The Story of a True Pioneer Eric A. Knudsen and Gurre P. Noble Mutual Publishing 1999 First Mutual edition (originally published in 1945) HB ISBN 1566472776FINE, clean and bright with a four-line gift inscription on first blank page, otherwise no other

  • Editore: Tong Publishing Co, Honolulu 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket Has New Clear Mylar Cov. ---------Green cloth covers, blue lettering, book is 9 1/4" tall. 208 pages, with photos and with decorated endpapers----------VERY GOOD CONDITION, tyight solid and clean book, with 1950 gift inscription on blank page- - - dust jacket chi

  • Editore: Emilie Dunn Noble 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 128pp, octavo. a few mild white scuff marks to covers, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good- chipping to edges, a few small closed tears, slight spine loss at top, covers remain clean, Good+.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Keith Stone 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: near fine/very good. First printing. Quarto. 11 1/2" x 9". Pictorial tan boards in pictorial dust jacket. Jacket has some small tears and crease at edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mutual, Honolulu, Hawaii 1999

    1566472776 / 9781566472777

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 62,30

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Oda, Y. (illust

  • Editore: Tongg Pub Co., Lt, Honolulu, HI 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,17

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 128 pp., Photos, Blue Hardback, VG in ratty DJ, 1st ed (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Emilie Dunn Noble 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cat House Books LLC, Pensacola, FL, U.S.A.Cat House Books LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Johnny Noble played a major role in the development of Hawaiian music as we understand it today. He blended melodious ancient music of the hula with the 'blues" or jazz and created the rhythmic melodies of Hawaii. It is signed "Me Ke Aloha Emilie Nobl

  • Editore: High Commissioner, Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, Division of Education, (Pearl Harbor, T.H.) 1950

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,40

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in stiff card covers, side-stapled; illustrated in color by Amelia Ten Kotte, original manuscript by Gurre Ploner Noble; edges and corners of covers rubbed, internally clean and unmarked, oval ink stamps of Chalan-Kanoa Saipan Public School in 3 places, previous owner name

  • Editore: High Commissioner: Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands., Pearl Harbor 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,35

    EUR 31,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Side Stapled. Stiff Cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 44 colourful pages. Book starting to show its age, but bright and clean inside. Amelia Ten Kotte (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mutual Publishing 1999

    1566472776 / 9781566472777

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 126,52

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tongg Publishing Company, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,50

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. An unusual novel, weaving together family history and Hawaiian myth, as Eric Knudsen spins his Norwegian father's arrival and life in Kauai into a romance. This is the 1945 edition published in Honolulu, rather than a later reprint. The clipped dust jacket has som

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Honolulu: Grass Shack Publishers 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Silicon Valley Fine Books, Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.Silicon Valley Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 70,49

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition, hardcover. About good; wear on paper-covered boards; issues on front endpapers including some pulling along inner 'hinge', partly-erased owner info, plaster residue or similar, some doodling, and a couple of old penned prices; a tear and some erased pencil checkmarks on 'A Little Lesson in Hawaii

  • Editore: E-129

    • Rilegato

    Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,00

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Keith Stone, Honolulu, HI. 1947. Upaginated. First Edition/First Printing. Bound in very thick board with metal rivets binding the pages together. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Prev

  • Editore: Tongg Publishers, Honolulu Hawaii 1944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hirschfeld Galleries, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hirschfeld Galleries

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 133,50

    EUR 7,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Kanuka of Kauai Knudson, Eric A. & Noble, Gurre P Original blue cloth. Private Press, a very rare book, only one copy exists for sale, lacking rare dust jacket, with the map endpapers with profusely illustrated by Oda beautiful photographs of Kauai. A rar

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 186,90

    EUR 7,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. .Illustrated in Color by Mel Schubert, who Began his Career at Walt Disney Studios after Graduation from USC. with a number of full page color cartoonish illustrations, HBDJ, Christmas 1947. First Edition, Stated 1st Printing, Hardcover. Book Condi