paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ninth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc 2017-01-04, 2017
ISBN 10: 0393264491 ISBN 13: 9780393264494
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. A few markings and highlights but in good class condition. Ships promptly.
Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Good reading copy. Spine is cocked. Lots of wear to cover and edges. Several creases on front cover. A few page corners have been bent. Light stains on outer page edges and a few pages from being handled.
Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Some wear to cover, edges, and corners. Several page corners have slight bend at top and bottom corners.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Tiani Kennedy, Cover Design (illustratore). Ninth Edition. New 2017 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Norton Anthology Of American Literature 1914-1945, Volume D, Ninth Edition: Student Soft Text With Preface, Introduction, Time Line, Photography, Eight Full-Color Photography Plates, Map Inside Front Cover, Selected Bibliographies, Index, 1024 Pages, Pictorial Pink Cover Featuring Art Work, Dimensions: 6.00" WX 9.25"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10 : 0393264491 ISBN 13: 9780393264494 (2017 Copyright).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 069102328X ISBN 13: 9780691023281
Da: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. 370pp. A Research Study of the Center for Strategic and International Studies. Light shelfwear and bumping to corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0826319696 ISBN 13: 9780826319692
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Black Hardcovers and a Spine with Bold Lettering. An Ex-Library Book. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 082631970X ISBN 13: 9780826319708
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc 2017-01-04, 2017
ISBN 10: 0393264491 ISBN 13: 9780393264494
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean but has a few pen marks front cover page. Ships promptly.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Light edgewear, front corners bumped.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Science Fiction Review, Portland OR, 1976
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by Grant Canfield (illustratore). First Edition. Science Fiction Review May 1976 48pp. Very good condition with creasing to corners. Light wear and toning. See photos bx 812E2 / mag 25.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0664230709 ISBN 13: 9780664230708
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. used copy has highlights, fast shipping with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J.B. Lippencott Company, Philadelphia, 1968
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth and Paper Covered Boards. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 317 pp, b/w diagrams and photos, the book and contents are clean and tight with very light foxing on page edges, the front endpaper has a presentation, not signed , from Roche Laboratories, the covers are solid and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674009649 ISBN 13: 9780674009646
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition; 2018. Glossy paper covered boards; light shelf wear; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Signed by Michael Gustafson on title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 159 pages. Signed by Author.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1969
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1964
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The cover is lighlty scuffed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1969
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.