Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780387948355.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. xv + 270.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 270 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xv + 270 Illus.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0471040894.
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hbk, xv, 270 pages. Foxing to edges, previous owner's name on ffep o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Differential equations, Partial - Hilbert space] w84 / m16591.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898712580 ISBN 13: 9780898712582
Da: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, Francia
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback Jan 01, 1987. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Vortex Methods and Vortex Motion | Gustafson/Sethian | SIAM, 1991, in-8 broché, 212 pages. Couverture en bon état général malgré des coins modestement cornés. Dos solide. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. [BT83+].
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 50,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471832278.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 9810232136 ISBN 13: 9789810232139
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 56,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 180.
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. 288 Seiten 1980. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Kein Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 18,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 448 Seiten; 9780486612713.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814366285 ISBN 13: 9789814366281
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. xiv + 244.
Editore: Philadelphia - 1991, 1991
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSociety for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, SIAM, Philadelphia - 1991, 17,50x25,50 cm, broché, VIII + 214 pages Bon état intérieur, taches sur la page de faux titre, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814366285 ISBN 13: 9789814366281
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 78,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xiv + 244 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Wiley, 1987
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Befriedigend. xix, 409 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt und mit Rückensignatur. Einband bestoßen. Ansonsten noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.