Guy merritt (41 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with minimal highlighting. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 226pp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1953. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Miracle at the County" by Mallory Storm, "Cast of Characters" by E. K. Jarvis, "Gods Under…Glass" by Guy Archette, "The Menace" by Rog Phillips, "A Man Called Metoer" by Alexander Blade, etc. Good copy [spine heel tearing, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover which was attached to the text bloch offset from the top by about 1/8", text paper starting to tan bx294.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: August, Aug. 1942 ( "Creep, Shadow!")
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (A. Merritt; Lee Meriwether; E. F. Benson; Guy Wetmore Carryl)
Editore: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1942
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. IV, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover art by Virgil Finlay for "Creep, Shadow!" (novel) by A. Merritt. Includes "A Roman Resurrection' by Lee Meriwether; "The Outcast" by E. F. Benson. Features: "Atlantis" by Guy Wetmore Carryl; "The Readers' Viewpoint". Illustra…ted by Virgil Finlay and others. Old tape of shosting at front cover edges and spine with gum soaking through cover; tanning; creasing. Book.

Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago: Good. 1952. First Edition. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Soul Searchers" by Lee Francis, "Strictly Formal" by Gerald Vance, "WHo Flee Their Chain…s" by Guy Archette, "Let's Have a Little Reverence" by Paul W. Fairman, "A Star has Fallen" by John Fletcher, etc. Good to Very Good copy [spine heel chipping, creasing and the usual edgewear plus scattered light edge chipping to the cover, cheap paper tanning as usual]. . bx 502. cover art by Leo Ramon Summers (illustratore).
Editore: Bernard Danenberg Galleries, Inc., New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. First Edition. New York: Bernard Danenberg Galleries, Inc., 1970. Near Fine condition. Bright, shiny, clean and unmarked. NO owner's name. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Bound in the original glossy pictorial wrappers. Art gallery catalog with 95 reproductions of paintings and sculptures by Al…exander Archipenko, David Aronson, George Bellows, William Merritt Chase, Charles Burchfield, Arthur B. Davies, Guy Pène du Bois, William Glackens, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Robert Henri, Edward Hopper, Ernest Lawson, George Luks, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Pascin, Maurice Prendergast, Ben Shahn, Everett Shinn, Eugene Speicher, Max Weber, William Zorach, Willard Metcalf, Frank W. Benson, Edmund C. Tarbell, Raphael Soyer, Moses Soyer, Ralph A. Blakelock, Jack Levine, Jasper F. Cropsey, etc. The front cover features a full color reproduction of "Farmyard" by Yasuo Kuniyoshi. On the rear cover is a color photo of the bronze sculpture "Teacher and Students" by David Aronson. First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Near Fine condition. Illus. by Archipenko, Alexander; & David Aronson, George Bellows, William Merritt Chase, Charles Burchfield, Arthur B. Davies, Guy Pène du Bois, William Glackens, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Robert Henri, Edward Hopper, Ernest Lawson, George Luks, John Marin. 48 pages. Archipenko, Alexander; & David Aronson, George Bellows, William Merritt Chase, Charles Burchfield, Arthur B. Davies, Guy P&e (illustratore).

Essays in Criticism Second Series By Members of the Department of english University of California
Durham, Willard H., Merritt Y. Hughes, Guy Montgomery, George Reuben Potter (ed.).
Editore: Berkeley: University of Californ 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,74
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 270pp. Reprint edition, Klaus Reprint, 1977. Unread. No DJ. No markings in book. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Kidnapping Donne-Hughes; Poesy of Fiction-Wells; Leigh Hunt-American-Brightfrield; St. Amphibalus-Tatlock, etc.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,04
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Essays In Criticism: Second Series, by Members of the Department of English, University of California.
Durham, Willard H., Merritt Y. Hughes, Guy Montgomery, George Reuben Potter (ed.).
Editore: Berkeley: University of California Press. 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo., 270 pp., Very Good, Red Cloth, Dust Jacket with tears, rubbing, minor losses, and light damage along spine; edge wear, shelf-wear. Inscription and ALS by Durham on FFEP.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,57
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xx + 226.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,73
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,98
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Proactive Risk Management: Controlling Uncertainty in Product Development
Merritt, Guy M. (Author)/ Smith, Roland (Author)/ Smith, Preston G. (Author)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,12
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 242,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 244,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 259,83
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.