paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Condizione: New. New- Great shape. paperback New 2023.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt, 1926
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In red cloth. Wear to cloth at spine ends. Name in ink.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 127 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Remainder mark on bottom fore-edge.
EUR 10,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. For fifteen years, after his first visit to the country in1876, Nietzsche was repeatedly and irresistibly drawn back to Italy's climate and lifestyle. It was there that he composed his most famous works, including Thus Spake Zarathustra and Ecce Homo.This classic biography follows the troubled philosopher from Rome, to Florence, via Venice, Sorrento, Genoa, Sicily and finally to the tragic denouement in Turin, the city in which Nietzsche found a final measure of contentment before his irretrievable collapse. Endlessly fascinating and highly readable, Nietzsche in Italy will enthral anyone interested in Nietzsche's relationship with the country that enriched his soul more than any other.
paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover. New, unused. small remainder mark. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Paperback. Condizione: New. For fifteen years, after his first visit to the country in1876, Nietzsche was repeatedly and irresistibly drawn back to Italy's climate and lifestyle. It was there that he composed his most famous works, including Thus Spake Zarathustra and Ecce Homo.This classic biography follows the troubled philosopher from Rome, to Florence, via Venice, Sorrento, Genoa, Sicily and finally to the tragic denouement in Turin, the city in which Nietzsche found a final measure of contentment before his irretrievable collapse. Endlessly fascinating and highly readable, Nietzsche in Italy will enthral anyone interested in Nietzsche's relationship with the country that enriched his soul more than any other.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. For fifteen years, after his first visit to the country in1876, Nietzsche was repeatedly and irresistibly drawn back to Italy's climate and lifestyle. It was there that he composed his most famous works, including Thus Spake Zarathustra and Ecce Homo.This classic biography follows the troubled philosopher from Rome, to Florence, via Venice, Sorrento, Genoa, Sicily and finally to the tragic denouement in Turin, the city in which Nietzsche found a final measure of contentment before his irretrievable collapse. Endlessly fascinating and highly readable, Nietzsche in Italy will enthrall anyone interested in Nietzsche's relationship with the country that enriched his soul more than any other. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Cloth. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1980), 474pp, illus., text entirely in French, bottom corner heavily bumped, affecting most pages w/ a slight crease, crease to front board, slight soiling to pg edges, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Gallimard, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 244 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. In French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 12,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Co, NY, 1926
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First American Edition; 299 clean, unmarked pages; red c w/gilt titles; owner's plate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thornton Butterworth Limited, 1927
Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. This embossed tan cloth volume has bumped corners and light wear. The endpaper is inscribed in pencil. The pages are unmarked and crisp.