Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Bartsch, Martha H (illustratore). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 333.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Bartsch, Martha H (illustratore). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; LOOKS BRAND NEW HC 149.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1911
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 12pp extract, plus 1 plate, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume 40. In plastic report covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1906
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 46pp extract, plus 10 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume XXX. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Agency for Research on Cancer, 1982
ISBN 10: 9283211391 ISBN 13: 9789283211396
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxii, 580 pages, a Fine (As New) hardback in a Fine dust-jacket [9283211391].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585442461 ISBN 13: 9781585442461
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 9" tall softcover. Minimal bumping along edges and corners of cover. Light scratching and general shelf wear to cover. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. 503 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585442461 ISBN 13: 9781585442461
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1907
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 33, No 1574, pp. 491-534+ 5 Illus Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & statpled paperback, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Second Printing, 1995. Slightest bumping to covers and spine edges. Slightest sunning to edges of rear cover. Slightest smudging to text block edges. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. 36 illustrations, 7 maps. Engrossing and immensely detailed account of the destruction of American air power in the Philippines. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Editore: S.P.C.K., London, 1957
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Date same on title and copyright. NOT an ex library book. 228 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623491843 ISBN 13: 9781623491840
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603447415 ISBN 13: 9781603447416
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 331.
Editore: S.P.C.K., 1960
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 1 only. Ex-library, slight markings, edge-worn and spotted cover. 228 pp.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Gráficas Saturno, Barcelona, 1974
ISBN 10: 8472225569 ISBN 13: 9788472225565
Da: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buen estado. 11x18 Obra recomendada por la editorial para jóvenes de 8 a 12 años.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 160344176X ISBN 13: 9781603441766
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New, unmarked. In publisher's shrinkwrap. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. About the Author: WILLIAM H. BARTSCH a former United Nations development economist and independent consultant now exclusively researching and writing on the Pacific War with two previous books published by Texas A&M University Press.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Berlin, 1930
Da: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sieheBeschreibung. Geschichte einer Jagd- und Liebesleidenschaft. Hldr. 252 S. 8° Seiten teilweise fleckig, gestempelt. Deutsch fester Einband.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. This volume contains the papers presented at a meeting held in December 1985 to review the conduct and use of long- and short- term assays for the detection of chemical carcinogens. The meeting was attended by about 60 experts in the fields of carcinogenesis, mutagenesis, and cell biology.The series of reports on long-term carcinogenicity assays pay particular attention to three the role of pharmacokinetic data, early preneoplastic lesions in carcinogenesis, and the possibility for discerning the relative contribution of carcinogens to various stages of carcinogenesis. Thereports on short-term assays summarize, among other points, the principle and scientific basis of each assay and its relevance to carcinogen detection and to the multistage process of carcinogenesis.
Editore: Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin, 1930
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello252 S OHLdr, Lesebändchen, Schnitt fleckig, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966796 ISBN 13: 9780890966792
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.