Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Macmillan and Co., Limited 1949 3rd ed, London, 1949
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 251pp Beginning at 58-51 B.C. and including the second world war, the leading events of history and outstanding achievements of art, literature and science throughout the world are briefly noted side by side. good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Editore: München, Verlag Bayerische Heimatforschung., 1950
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Original-Broschur. Condizione: Gut. SS. 41-76. Sonderdrtuck aus den Mitteilungen der Geographischen Gesellschaft in München, Band 64. - Sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editore: Berlin - 1978, 1978
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeenemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Berlin - 1978, in-8 broché, 96 pages Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: Macmillan & CO. 1959, 1959
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEx-library. Super 8vo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 40,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 568 75 Illus., 6 Maps.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bonn, Kulturstiftung d. dt. Vertriebenen, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 3885570890 ISBN 13: 9783885570899
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°. Mit zahlr. Karten. 319 S. OKt. - Sehr gutes Ex. * Vorsatz mit Verfasserwidmung. 1.
Editore: London: Macmillan., 1959
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 257 pp., Black Cloth, Dust Jacket, Very Good with small tears, losses along spine, toning on DJ. Fifth Edition.
Editore: Nijkerk, Callenbach, 1960, 1960
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNijkerk, Callenbach, 1960. Pap.160 p. [Boeken der Broeders; 1).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mchn/ Bln Herbig,, 1983
Da: Versandantiquariat Georg Koch, München, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello264 S., kl.-8°, OPbd. m. OU (Gut erhalten) Versand per Deutsche Post /DHL. Vorkasse grundsätzlich vorbehalten. BECAUSE OF THE EPR REGULATION NO SHIPPIMG POSSIBLE TO AUSTRIA, BULGARIA, FRANCE, GREECE, LUXEMBOURG, POLAND, ROMANIA, SWEDE, SLOVAKIA, SPAIN. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Editore: New Haven, HRAF Press, 1959, 1959
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 350 p. maps, diagrs., tables. 22 cm. ; National Library: 003490109 LCCN: 59-13226 ; LC: DS557.C2; Dewey: 915.96 ; OCLC: 250765 ; yellow and grey cloth ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, labels ; Contents : The culture and the society -- Historical setting -- Geography and population -- Ethnic groups and languages -- Religion -- Family -- SOcial organization -- Dynamics of political behavior -- Theory and structure of government -- Diffusion and control of information -- Foreign relations -- Basic features of the economy -- Organization and use of manpower -- Financial system -- Agricultural development -- Domestic and foreign trade -- Public healther and welfare -- Formal education -- Art and intellectual expression -- Values and patterns of living -- National attitudes ; Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1967
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 44,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Patrick Chase; Rafael Steinberg; Robert L. Green; Gahan Wilson; Stephen H. Yafa; Ken W. Purdy; Hohn D. Macfonald; U.S Senator Stephen M. Young; Thomas Mario: D.G. Lloyd & Larry Siegel; Max Gunther; John Wyndham; Locius Beebe; Margaret of Navarre; Robert . EXCELENTE ejemplar. 206pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Hawaii Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824828909 ISBN 13: 9780824828905
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521875196 ISBN 13: 9780521875196
Da: PKRD, Cardiff, Regno Unito
EUR 89,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. No damage, markings or signs of use. Very slight shelf wear to cover and page edges. Second edition hardback, 2009. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller. Very large and heavy book. Delivery to outside the UK may require an additional charge. Please enquire before ordering.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521632668 ISBN 13: 9780521632669
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 1268 1st Edition.
Editore: 's-Gravenhage : N.V. Algemeene Boekhandel voor Inwendige en Uitwendige Zending, 1933
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 44,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele geplastificeerde bruine linnen band met goudopdruk, illustraties in z/w, losse geniete handleiding achterin, 8vo.; Geplastificeerd; naam op schutblad; enige foxing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521632668 ISBN 13: 9780521632669
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 133,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 1268.