Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Killian McKeown; Paul Otteni; Talia Spencer; Irvin Rodriguez; Marciela Ugarte Pena; Eldar Zakirov; Rob Hassan; Adrian Massaro; Prestone Stone; Vlada Monakhova (illustratore). There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.
Condizione: good. Killian McKeown; Paul Otteni; Talia Spencer; Irvin Rodriguez; Marciela Ugarte Pena; Eldar Zakirov; Rob Hassan; Adrian Massaro; Prestone Stone; Vlada Monakhova (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: good. Killian McKeown; Paul Otteni; Talia Spencer; Irvin Rodriguez; Marciela Ugarte Pena; Eldar Zakirov; Rob Hassan; Adrian Massaro; Prestone Stone; Vlada Monakhova (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Co, New York,, 1950
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover, no dustcover. The text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Ex-Library copy, with the usual library markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1950
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ross, Janet; Naylor, Raymon (illustratore). red boards are edgeworn and faded; pencilled notes on front pastedown and page edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill company, Inc., 1950
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hurford, Miriam Story (illustratore). Orange cloth boards are rubbed on edges, chipped at corners and tips. A few small stains on pages, no markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. January 1951, 1951
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. Blue covers, red backstrip, minor rubbing. Pages unmarked. Minor soiling to covers. Backstrip has some rubbing and wear and is coming up slightly on the bottom corner. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:075063104X.
Editore: CALIFORNIA STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, SACRAMENTO, 1954
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrations by Ora Walker (illustratore). Ex-library. Lightly rubbed cover with light soil. Ink names and writing at inside cover/endpaper and rear checkout with children's writing/art. Some mild surface creases to pages and few edge tears near the front. Hardcover children's schoolbook with 188 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., Indianapolis IN, 1950
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hurford, Miriam Story (illustratore). Orange cloth boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: California State Department of Education, 1954
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis/New York, 1950
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial cloth HC; 188pp. No library stamps; no school markings. No ownership name; no bookplate. Contents clean, complete, textually unmarked. Vintage color illustrations.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC., U.S.A., 1969
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condizione: GOOD. TEACHER'S ED. Stapled binding. Cover: light book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bends, soil marks. Page edges browning. Color illustrations. Excercises. Excerpt, "This "Developmental Reading Text Workbook Series" provides a complete developmental program in reading. In this particular book, the story content appears on the left-hand pages and the practice materials on the right-hand pages." DATE PUBLISHED: 1969 EDITION: TEACHER'S ED. 88.
Editore: THE BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, 1962
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condizione: GOOD. Ted and Polly, Up and Away, Animal Parade, Picnic Basket. Staple binding Illustrated cover. Light wear. Black and white illustrations. DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: 64.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY INC., 1964
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condizione: FAIR. TEACHER'S EDIT. Staple binding. Pictorial cover. Previous owner's name and some numbers on top right corner of front cover. Color and black and white illustrations. Light wear. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: TEACHER'S EDIT 88.
Data di pubblicazione: 1950
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Library. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: California State Department of Education 1950, 1950
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC., INDIANAPOLIS, NEW YORK, 1964
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK YELLOW/BLUE. Condizione: GOOD. This book for the primer period includes a balanced skill-building program. Pictorial cover with light book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bends, fading. Browning pages. Illustrations. Activities. Unused. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 56.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC., U.S.A., 1964
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK YELLOW. Condizione: GOOD. This book is for the first reader period includes a balance skill-building program. Pictorial cover with light book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bends, fading. Illustrations. Activities. Unused. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 88.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY INC., U.S.A., 1964
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK BLUE/GREEN. Condizione: GOOD. This book is for the second reader period includes a balance skill-building program. Pictorial cover with light book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bends, fading. Illustrations. Activities. Unused. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 88.
Editore: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC., U. S. A., 1964
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condizione: GOOD. This book is for the third reader period includes a balance skill-building program. Pictorial cover with light book, shelf, edge-wear, rubs, corner bends, fading. Browning pages. Illustrations. Activities. Unused. DATE PUBLISHED: 1964 EDITION: 88.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Killian McKeown; Paul Otteni; Talia Spencer; Irvin Rodriguez; Marciela Ugarte Pena; Eldar Zakirov; Rob Hassan; Adrian Massaro; Prestone Stone; Vlada Monakhova (illustratore). pp. 496.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California State Department Of Education, 1954 Edition, 1954
ISBN 10: 1258082772 ISBN 13: 9781258082772
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated by Janet Ross & Raymon Naylor (illustratore). First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, clean and bright, with general shelf wear, heavier at spine ends. Book is firm in binding, ifties art, fifties educational approach. Full color illustrations are particularly endearing. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 252 pages.