Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Institute of Real Estate Management Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: paperback Pages: 194 reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Institute of Real Estate Management Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: paperback Pages: 194 reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Institute of Real Estate Management Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: paperback Pages: 194 reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Institute of Real Estate Management Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: paperback Pages: 194 reprint edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 1992
ISBN 10: 094429877X ISBN 13: 9780944298770
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 1992
ISBN 10: 094429877X ISBN 13: 9780944298770
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
EUR 24,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119896347 ISBN 13: 9781119896340
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 2000
ISBN 10: 1572030658 ISBN 13: 9781572030657
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119896347 ISBN 13: 9781119896340
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Howdy, landlord! Get on the right side of the law with Dummies Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies contains all the resources landlords need to unpack the legal side of renting properties. Inside you'll find worksheets, templates, and friendly explanations that will help you find success. Once you have your property and your tenants, you'll need to make sure you operate within your rights, complete all the necessary admin, and handle taxes in an accurate and timely way. This book can help you do just that, with the latest paperwork, helpful details and examples, and a breakdown of taxes and laws. Plus, you can go beyond the book by accessing online documents that take your learning to the next level. Understand all the latest housing laws that pertain to your specific rental situationFind drafts of all the legal forms you'll need as a landlordAccess easy-to-use tax worksheets and clear descriptions of tax rules without legal jargonRecognize your rights as a landlord and understand your tenants' rights This is the perfect Dummies guide for both new and experienced landlords who need a hands-on legal reference for all the laws surrounding rent, rental properties, and tenants.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119896347 ISBN 13: 9781119896340
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,22
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Howdy, landlord! Get on the right side of the law with Dummies Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies contains all the resources landlords need to unpack the legal side of renting properties. Inside you'll find worksheets, templates, and friendly explanations that will help you find success. Once you have your property and your tenants, you'll need to make sure you operate within your rights, complete all the necessary admin, and handle taxes in an accurate and timely way. This book can help you do just that, with the latest paperwork, helpful details and examples, and a breakdown of taxes and laws. Plus, you can go beyond the book by accessing online documents that take your learning to the next level. Understand all the latest housing laws that pertain to your specific rental situationFind drafts of all the legal forms you'll need as a landlordAccess easy-to-use tax worksheets and clear descriptions of tax rules without legal jargonRecognize your rights as a landlord and understand your tenants' rights This is the perfect Dummies guide for both new and experienced landlords who need a hands-on legal reference for all the laws surrounding rent, rental properties, and tenants.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118775198 ISBN 13: 9781118775196
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The landlord's essential guide to residential rental law Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies is a comprehensive guide to the laws and legalities of renting property. This one-stop legal reference provides both guidance and the correct forms that help landlords avoid tenant issues, which could lead to legal ramifications. From screening potential tenants to handling your own insurance and taxes, you'll find expert insight in this easy-to-read style that simplifies complex legal matters into understandable terms. The book includes access to all the needed legal forms in both English and Spanish, and contains current information about applicable codes, ordinances, and policies across the country. Landlords have a responsibility to provide a safe, fully operational home for their tenants, and oversights can result in major court settlements. As a landlord, you need to know what the law requires of you. You also need to understand your rights, and the actions available to you when the tenant is in the wrong. This resource brings you up to speed, with the most current information about residential rental property law. The book covers privacy rights, domicile laws, paperwork, and more. Features up-to-date lease forms and contracts available for download onlineProvides information about applicant screening questionnaires and anti-discrimination policiesIncludes state and local building codes, health ordinances, and landlord-tenant lawsInstructs you how to handle breach of lease situations and evictions There's even guidance on hiring a lawyer to protect your assets, property, and rights. Ignorance of the law is no excuse in court, and it frequently leads to misunderstandings that can hurt your wallet and your reputation. Before you lease another property, get all your ducks in a row with the essential instruction and tools in Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies.
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 54,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Real Estate Manag, 2008
ISBN 10: 157203131X ISBN 13: 9781572031319
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119896347 ISBN 13: 9781119896340
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Howdy, landlord! Get on the right side of the law with Dummies Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies contains all the resources landlords need to unpack the legal side of renting properties. Inside you'll find worksheets, templates, and friendly explanations that will help you find success. Once you have your property and your tenants, you'll need to make sure you operate within your rights, complete all the necessary admin, and handle taxes in an accurate and timely way. This book can help you do just that, with the latest paperwork, helpful details and examples, and a breakdown of taxes and laws. Plus, you can go beyond the book by accessing online documents that take your learning to the next level. Understand all the latest housing laws that pertain to your specific rental situationFind drafts of all the legal forms you'll need as a landlordAccess easy-to-use tax worksheets and clear descriptions of tax rules without legal jargonRecognize your rights as a landlord and understand your tenants' rights This is the perfect Dummies guide for both new and experienced landlords who need a hands-on legal reference for all the laws surrounding rent, rental properties, and tenants.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119896347 ISBN 13: 9781119896340
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 32,16
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Howdy, landlord! Get on the right side of the law with Dummies Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies contains all the resources landlords need to unpack the legal side of renting properties. Inside you'll find worksheets, templates, and friendly explanations that will help you find success. Once you have your property and your tenants, you'll need to make sure you operate within your rights, complete all the necessary admin, and handle taxes in an accurate and timely way. This book can help you do just that, with the latest paperwork, helpful details and examples, and a breakdown of taxes and laws. Plus, you can go beyond the book by accessing online documents that take your learning to the next level. Understand all the latest housing laws that pertain to your specific rental situationFind drafts of all the legal forms you'll need as a landlordAccess easy-to-use tax worksheets and clear descriptions of tax rules without legal jargonRecognize your rights as a landlord and understand your tenants' rights This is the perfect Dummies guide for both new and experienced landlords who need a hands-on legal reference for all the laws surrounding rent, rental properties, and tenants.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118775198 ISBN 13: 9781118775196
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 33,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The landlord's essential guide to residential rental law Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies is a comprehensive guide to the laws and legalities of renting property. This one-stop legal reference provides both guidance and the correct forms that help landlords avoid tenant issues, which could lead to legal ramifications. From screening potential tenants to handling your own insurance and taxes, you'll find expert insight in this easy-to-read style that simplifies complex legal matters into understandable terms. The book includes access to all the needed legal forms in both English and Spanish, and contains current information about applicable codes, ordinances, and policies across the country. Landlords have a responsibility to provide a safe, fully operational home for their tenants, and oversights can result in major court settlements. As a landlord, you need to know what the law requires of you. You also need to understand your rights, and the actions available to you when the tenant is in the wrong. This resource brings you up to speed, with the most current information about residential rental property law. The book covers privacy rights, domicile laws, paperwork, and more. Features up-to-date lease forms and contracts available for download onlineProvides information about applicant screening questionnaires and anti-discrimination policiesIncludes state and local building codes, health ordinances, and landlord-tenant lawsInstructs you how to handle breach of lease situations and evictions There's even guidance on hiring a lawyer to protect your assets, property, and rights. Ignorance of the law is no excuse in court, and it frequently leads to misunderstandings that can hurt your wallet and your reputation. Before you lease another property, get all your ducks in a row with the essential instruction and tools in Landlord's Legal Kit For Dummies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 2000
ISBN 10: 1572030658 ISBN 13: 9781572030657
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944298974 ISBN 13: 9780944298978
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good. Inst of Real Estate Management, 1994. 203 pages. Firm Clean copy. The dust jacket has a few tears along the edges and some mild general wear. Size: 9.5 x 6.2 x 1. This book teaches you resident retention strategies you can put to work at your property immediately. Business::Real Estate 0424.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Real Estate Management, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944298974 ISBN 13: 9780944298978
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.