Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc. (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Rapids Hist Society (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0961770627 ISBN 13: 9780961770624
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. News & World Report, 1987
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with lightest wear -- Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546375279 ISBN 13: 9781546375272
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. S. News & World Report, 1987
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover - Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 1966369158 ISBN 13: 9781966369158
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc. 4/2/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966369158 ISBN 13: 9781966369158
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore). Havenwood. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 1966369158 ISBN 13: 9781966369158
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 1966369158 ISBN 13: 9781966369158
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Aftertime This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 1966369158 ISBN 13: 9781966369158
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore).
Editore: Christian Evangelistic Assemblies, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WSPC (edition Illustrated), 2000
ISBN 10: 9812380337 ISBN 13: 9789812380333
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Editore: U. S. News & World Report, Washington DC, 1987
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges, scratches on back. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc. -, 2024
ISBN 10: 1962416097 ISBN 13: 9781962416092
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. Photos throughout. 121 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Rapids Historical Society, Grand Rapids, 1993
ISBN 10: 0961770627 ISBN 13: 9780961770624
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Each chapter is introduced by the authors and followed up with photos, which are all captioned (Chapters include Industry, Financing, The Folks Back Home, Grand Rapids Transformed, etc.). No indication of the edition--probably a first edition. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book in the publisher's original blue cloth binding. There is some wear to the top edge of the rear cover; there are no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names, and no bookplates. The dust jacket has a tear and crease to the rear panel and to the top at the spine (probably from improper storage, else it is iin decent, useful condition. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 121 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 196636914X ISBN 13: 9781966369141
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc. 4/2/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 196636914X ISBN 13: 9781966369141
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore). Havenwood. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brandylane Publishers, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 196636914X ISBN 13: 9781966369141
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Zonka, Aaron (illustratore).