Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paulist Press, New York - Mahwah, 1990
ISBN 10: 0809131390 ISBN 13: 9780809131396
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. First Paperback Edition. x, 350pp., (ii). Ex-library. Volume admits to several minor dings to extremities, along with light to medium wear to exterior, including some sunning, as well as light scuffing and clear tape to back cover. None of this is terribly offensive, vis-a-vis holding the book to read. A short gift inscription in ink to first page, else, text clean. Binding sound. A good working copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled dust jacket Cloth 1/4" tear top back jacket, sm. tears top jacket spine. Some underlining.
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. Pictorial boards have only minor wear. Minor foxing to the page edges./ ia26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ron Ellik and John Trimble, 1961
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. In binder. From the estate of sci fi publisher, Frankln Dietz.
Editore: Modern Man, Skokie, Illinois, 1961
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 58 pp. Some wear along the spine and the upper right corner of the front cover. This issue contains: Pro Football's Meanest 11 by Harvey Duck; One Curve After Another - Carlyle Blackwell by Dave Henderson; Pay Now - Go Later - fiction by Joseph E. Ford Jr; Push 'n Pool by Tom Harris; Uncovered Cover Girl: Jean Brett; Turkey in the Raw by Albert N. Podell; Scallawags, Inc. by Tom Bailey; Nudes: Modern Art for Men; Gloria Swanson by Mort Cooper; Vogue Rogue - pictorial by Arthur Powell; Doll of the Month - Ann Austin; The Fabulous Frank Lockhart by J. L. Beardsley; and Ben's Her by Arch Ayres Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1950
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1950 by The American Musicolog. 77 + pp. Vol. III, Summer 1950, No. 2 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1950
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1950 by The American Musicolog. 77 + pp. Vol. III, Summer 1950, No. 2 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 9.25 x 6.25 inches. x, 350 pp., (2). Quarter orange cloth and illustrated paper boards lettered in white. Faint soiling to cloth, Spine-ends and board edges rubbed and worn, minor foxing to edges interior is clean and unmarked Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Philatelic Magazine, London, 1925
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Seventh Edition.
Editore: The Spectator Ltd,, 1949
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. L P Kirwan "Russia And Antarctica" / Wilson Harris "The Cost Of Defence" / On With The Pact (NATO) / M F Hill "Four Races In Kenya" / D R Gillie "Convalescent France" / Cecil Northcott "Albert Schweitzer Returns" / H CLawton "Betting As An Industry" / Victor Bonham-Carter "The Small Village" (Papers).
Editore: The Spectator Ltd, 1949
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. Lord Hailey "Research In The Colonies" / R H Nixon "Egypt Looks South" / Edwin Reynolds "The Frescanti" / Hamilton Kerr "France & Western Union" / Hans Albert Kluthe "Dangerous Germany?" / A D C Peterson "Modern Language" (Papers).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 102,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 128,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover with dust jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket has light wear to edges and corners. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Editore: David McKay Company Inc, 1964
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.