Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Copeland, Eric (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Pusztai, Lyn (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Noble Press Inc Pub Date: 4/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 162 Reprint edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822347334 ISBN 13: 9780822347330
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525567089 ISBN 13: 9780525567080
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525567089 ISBN 13: 9780525567080
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1993
ISBN 10: 0803949383 ISBN 13: 9780803949386
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1993
ISBN 10: 0803949383 ISBN 13: 9780803949386
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Harris, Nick (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: DK Children Pub Date: 2/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 48 first edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 0525567089 ISBN 13: 9780525567080
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Sporting Library and Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979244137 ISBN 13: 9780979244131
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Sporting Library and Museum, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979244137 ISBN 13: 9780979244131
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The National Sporting Library Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: paperback Pages: 208 First edition.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Fire Starter Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 207 First edition.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.