Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlem Moon / Broadway Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0739429795 ISBN 13: 9780739429792
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. An anthology of 15 stories by authors of the supernatural and other fantasy. The book is in quite readable condition.
Hb. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. 255p. Extremities rubbed; corners bumped; edges lightly soiled. Dj extremities rubbed, chipped, & have small tears. Illus.; biblio.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. xv + 468 pages; b/w photos & illustrations; text clean, previous owner name on fore edge; 9.25" tall; corners of cover curling. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Printing. 13 never-before-published vampire stories by Charlaine Harris, Jim Butcher, Kelley Armstrong, and many others. Includes "Dracula Night," a Sookie Stackhouse story, and "It's My Birthday Too," a Harry Dresden story. Size: Octavo.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: VG+. Later Printing (1st Bonanza ed.). 13 never-before-published vampire stories by Charlaine Harris, Jim Butcher, Kelley Armstrong, and many others. Includes "Dracula Night," a Sookie Stackhouse story, and "It's My Birthday Too," a Harry Dresden story. Size: Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Croom Helm - in association with the Open University (The Open University Press Faculty of Educational Studies), 1982
ISBN 10: 0856642282 ISBN 13: 9780856642289
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 2,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 388 pages, a very good paperback [0856642282].
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. First printing. DJ has light wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. 302 pages.
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 253 pages, hardback, a very good plus book in a very good dust-jacket - a book in the Stratford-upon-Avon Studies series, being a corrected reprint of the original 1960 edition [071315022X]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ward Lock Educational - in association with the Open University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0706236351 ISBN 13: 9780706236354
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 388 pages, a very good pbk [0706236351].
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 1st ptg. thus; 8.25" tall; 392pp including chrono & bibliography; highlighting. Paperback.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1988), 223pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, rmndr mark, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, contents clean. Remainder.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weldon Owen, San Francisco, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1892374374 ISBN 13: 9781892374370
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 320 pp., Color Photos, Color Illus, e.p., Brn & Silver Hardback, Tall 4to, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0807841447 ISBN 13: 9780807841440
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pp.
Da: Molly's Brook Books, Conway, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing thus. VG. Clean, tight copy with no reading crease. Covers show minor shelfwear, and pages are somewhat toned. No writing, no notes, no underlining, no highlighting.
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. First Edition (stated) 1st Printing in illustrated wraps, no markings, NOT ex-lib, small stain top page block edge, slight signs of age & use, else Fine 1st Printing of this Anchor Books paperback original; 8vo; xxiv + 356pp.
Editore: Vintage, 1970
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Amistad 1: Writings on Black History and Culture, Williams and Harris (eds.), Vintage, 1970, 308p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding---2.25.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0671047558 ISBN 13: 9780671047559
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 1st. 302pp. Light wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.
Paperback. ISBN 9780231138116. VG, clean, uncreased spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northvale, Jason Aronson, [, 1993
ISBN 10: 0876685823 ISBN 13: 9780876685822
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Fore-edge slightly foxed; otherwise very good condition in very good dust jacket. ]. 358p.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 1021pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price clipped, very good plus dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, (1985)., Boston, 1985
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Fine in Near Fine price-clipped Dust Jacket. Anthology of notable writers focusing on New York City.
Editore: Schocken Books January 1966, 1966
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.