Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nodin Press, Minneapolis, MN, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932472363 ISBN 13: 9781932472363
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paramount 2000-02-22 00:00:00, 2000
ISBN 10: 6305744793 ISBN 13: 9786305744795
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nodin Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932472363 ISBN 13: 9781932472363
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Light scuffing to corners and lower covers' edges, creasing to lower front cover, remainder mark to bottom edge. Used Book.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capitol Preservation Board January 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615168809 ISBN 13: 9780615168807
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Crown, 1972
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wear and creases to the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Logan, Utah, 1987
Da: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Bissland, R. P. (cover) (illustratore). A collection of original poems by 6 women. Inscribed by one of the six poets featured (Julia Barrett, dated 1987). The first poem is a tribute to the six. Pale gray-blue paper wraps with black titles and ornamentation, 68 pp. Condition: VG, pages clean, minor fading of cover near edges, a few very light spots. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 14,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Crown Publ. Co., NY, 1959
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Soft Cover. 7 1/2 x 7. 18 text pages before plates(color and b/w - some folding). Card stock cover, w/dust jacket. DJ is worn at upper spine and edges. Interior in very good condition. Book is a title in the Art of the East Library, and is not dated(but address is before zipcode, so probably 1950's).
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Art of the East Library. Undated (but published before 5-digit zip codes.),17 pages of text followed by 22 plates, some with protective cover sheet still intact, most in color; a fold-out of one of the scrolls or screen. Stiff wraps are lightly soiled/toned at edges. Small edge chip on end page, one interior page has a mark that's been repaired but does not interfere with text or plate.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
1953. Asia, Art. Bonanza/Crown. Very good bright red cloth spine and black cloth boards, good dust jacket 384p.
Editore: Studio Publications/Thomas Y. Crowell NY (c1953), 1953
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
384pp. Large 8vo Over 200 illustrations including 9 in color Red cloth Covers heavily stained; spine sunned and heavily rubbed, else clean tight copy: Reading copy/no dj.
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by several of the contributing authors including Ellen Hart and William Kent Krueger. There is light corner wear, sticker residue on the back cover and an "autographed copy" sticker on the front cover. There is light staining around the page block. Signed by Author(s).