Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. cover lightly faded, small chips at top and bottom of spine, pages toned but unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gold Medal, 1957
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Gold Medal 681.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gold Medal Books, 1961
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802221904 ISBN 13: 9780802221902
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, NY, 1957
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tight paperback. Stain on back cover. Minor rubbing to edges. "He rode into Rawdon with the look of a hunter.a tall man sitting loosely in the saddle of the gray with eight hundred miles of trail dust on him. He had come to kill a gun named Fogarty.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead, 1971
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. William Moyers (illustratore). First. Very good condition book in very good condition dustjacket. Book would be near fine except for previous owner's inscription on ffep. [jfa1].
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. 1965 EDITION? GOLD MEDAL #k1536 40CENTS COVER PRICE. SORRY UGLY READING COPY ONLY. 125 PAGE TEXT HAS NO LOOSE PAGES. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870498525 ISBN 13: 9780870498527
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Editore: Bantam, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Reading Copy. 1st printing, Mar. 1957; #1584. Cover art is uncredited. Heavy edge wear to spine and spine cover edges with loss at spine heel; loose pages; tanning. Reading copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10: 1780936028 ISBN 13: 9781780936024
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. k1536. Light creasing and wear; pages toned, else a very good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 224496.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Wagon Train West William Heuman 1959 Paperback Fawcett. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Westerns. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: William Heuman. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Fawcett.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace. 1959, 1959
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. /1st ed. #D-380. PB. Mod. edge browned leaves reglued light-mod. unevenly & wi/light roll in VG cv wi/one small light fore-crnr crease; light readers creases; nice cv's.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has some light shelfwear. Pages are clean and intact. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside from handling.
EUR 15,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.