Helen vincent (272 risultati)

The Best of Bridge Presents - A Year of the Best
Chef Vincent Parkinson; Helen Miles; Linda Jacobson; Val Robinson; Mary Harpen; Joan Wilson; Karen Brimecombe
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,14
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

The Best of Bridge Presents - A Year of the Best
Chef Vincent Parkinson; Helen Miles; Linda Jacobson; Val Robinson; Mary Harpen; Joan Wilson; Karen Brimecombe
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best of Bridge Presents - A Year of the Best
Chef Vincent Parkinson; Helen Miles; Linda Jacobson; Val Robinson; Mary Harpen; Joan Wilson; Karen Brimecombe
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reader's Digest Great Biographies, Vol. 9: Mahatma Gandhi / The Story of My Life / American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur, 1880-1964 / Walden / Madame Curie
Vincent Sheehan; Helen Keller; William Manchester; Henry David Thoreau; Eve Curie
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,78
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,54
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Great Biographies: Mahatma Gandhi/The Story of My Life/American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur, 1880-1964/Walden/Madame Curie (Reader's Digest Family Treasury of Great Biographies)
Sheean, Vincent; Keller, Helen; Manchester, William; Thoreau, Henry David; Curie, Eve
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, USA
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Stated. green boards, clean and tight and square, edges and corners very slightly rubbed and a tiny bit chipped, text is clean and unmarked, page edges are gold-tipped.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Georgian House, Melbourne 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joes Books, Lombard, U.S.A.Joes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Color Illustrations, light fading to the cover edges. Helen Vincent (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Outstanding and significant style. Fine conditon looks about new with no wear or markings. Vincent Knapp - Photography (illustratore).

Famous Americans: 22 Short Plays for the Classroom, Grades 4-8: Ben Franklin, Lewis & Clark, Abraham Lincoln, Susan B. Anthony, Harriet Tubman, John Muir, Cesar Chavez, Franklin Delano Roosevelt . . .
Sarah Glasscock; Helen H. Moore; Timothy Nolan; Wendy Murray; Jackie Swensen; Liza Schafer [Editor]; Mona Mark [Illustrator]; Claude Martinot [Illustrator]; Vincent Ceci [Designer]; Jacqueline Swensen [Designer];
- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Has school stamps and numbers. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Mona Mark; Claude Martinot (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This anthology brings together a rich collection of fifteen voices. Each contribution is unique in flavour, origin, and rhythm, yet somehow, like the ingredients of a well-loved recipe, the combination is greater than the sum of its parts. Utilising both prose and poetry, these narrative reflections c…ome in a range of genres, covering expansive stretches of space, time, and emotion. Together, they make up a tapestry - one as intricate and simple as a hand-crafted dish.Here you'll find intimate personal stories, generosity of spirit and langage, and trust in the universal power of storytelling, memory and connection. Whether sweet, bitter, spicy, or simmering to unfold, each piece is a vital part of the whole, and a reminder of stories that linger long after the last page.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,45
EUR 7,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY 1896
- Stampa artistica
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VG. Sized 6 x 9 inches, with facsimile signature, unrelated portrait on verso, generally clean and bright, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XXII, No. 2, December, 1896. Reprinted from The Book Of Beauty, NY: George D. Sproul, publisher.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,10
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Graduate Association of the Institute of Early Childhood Development 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,29
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A generous grant from the International Year of the Child 1980, a memorial edition. Not paged, 7x10 inches. Helen Vincent (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlborg-Blades Inc., Laguna Beach, California 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bowman Books, Wooster, U.S.A.Bowman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in full beige cloth with dark blue lettering and borders on the front board and spine; this hardcover binding is clean, tight, and square. The interior and text are clean and unmarked with no signs of previous ownership. The dustjacket remains u…nclipped ($4.00) and is bright, attractive, and whole with some light soiling. NOT ex-library. A clean, tight copy in jacket. xiv, 326pp.

Strands
Ach, Ani; Barber, Helen; Lister, Emma; Kandil, Dalia; Vavoso, Irene; Trundle, Holly; Jaz, Raechel; Costa, Robert; Hamill, Zareena; Jones, Susan; Wigmore, Samuel; Mak, Vincent; Naqvi, Fatima; Gant, Emma; Lewis, Gracie
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,39
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Georgian House, Australia 1948
- Brossura
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Stapled book with light blue cover has slight fade on edges and spine. Removable dust jacket. Clean interior pages with wonderful color illustrations.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hutchinson's Books for Young People, London
- Rilegato
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,65
EUR 4,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. Four color plates including frontipiece. B & w illust. 103 pages. Chapter book. Binding slightly loose. No publishing date indicated. Spine faded. Covers faded around edges. Back cover slightly soiled. Helen Haywood (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Blackie and Son Limited 1111
- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear and toning to boards. Content is aged toned. No DJ.

Small Boat: Longlisted for the International Booker Prize 2025
Delecroix, Vincent (Author)/ Stevenson, Helen (Translator)/ Harding, Jeremy (Other Contributor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,17
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.59 inches. In Stock.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1947
Ellery Queen (Dashiell Hammett; Clarence Budington Kelland; Eric Ambler; A. E. Martin; Vincent Cornier; Helen McCloy; Kingsley Tufts; Channing Pollock)
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY 1947
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 10, no. 46. Cover by George Salter. Includes "Corkscrew" (Continental Op) by Dashiell Hammett; "Alderman Tommy Drops In" by Clarence Budington Kelland; "Case of the Gentleman Poet" by Eric Ambler; "The Flying Corpse' by A. E. Martin; "The Shot That Waited" by Vincent Cornier; "The Oth…er Side of the Curtain" by Helen McCloy; "The Perfect Crime" by Kingsley Tufts; "Hold-Up" by Channing Pollock. Spine tears with tape mends, inside and out; tanning; soiling, and minor stains; edge and corner wear with short tears and minor losses; center page loose from lower staple. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,98
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la naturaleza cambiante del trabajo en una Europa en rápida expansión y un mundo cada vez más globalizado. Presenta obras de seis fotógrafos contemporáneos significativos, capturando diversas perspectivas sobre el tema del trabajo en diferentes países europeos. Publicado en 2007, este…libro de tapa blanda ofrece una visión profunda de la fotografía contemporánea y su relación con el mundo laboral. EAN: 9789086900657 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Work [Changing Faces] IPRN Commissions Year #2 Autor: Laurence Short| Ulrich Gebert| Vincent Debanne| Tuomo Manninen| Luigi Gariglio| Xavier Ribas| Helen Westgeest| Mirelle Thijsen Idioma: und Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.