Henriette dedichen (9 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,92
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 176 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: artbook-service, Berlin, , Germaniaartbook-service
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,55
EUR 19,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
gebunden. Condizione: Neu. Neu -Ein überraschendes Mosaik aus den Porträts von echten Königinnen, die der Künstler schuf und aus Bildern seiner Drag Queens. Für Andy Warhol (1928-1987) spielten die echten wie die falschen Königinnen die Rolle einer idealisierten Filmstar-Weiblichkeit, sie widmeten ihr Leben dem Ziel, einen glitz…ernden und funkelnden »way of life« zu tradieren und ihn dem Publikum zur - nicht allzu - genauen Betrachtung vorzulegen. Der Band stellt Warhols Polaroids von Prinzessin Caroline von Monaco, Farah Diba Pahlavi und Kronprinzessin Sonja, heute Königin Sonja von Norwegen, den Drag Queens gegenüber. Alle sind sie, mit den Worten des Künstlers, »ein lebender Beweis dafür, wie Frauen früher sein wollten, wie manche Leute sie heute noch haben wollen und wie manche Frauen auch heute noch tatsächlich sein möchten«. (Text englisch) 176 pp. Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ostfildern- Ruit. Hatje Cantz 2013. 171 Seiten. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: englisch. Format ca. (30 x 26) cm. 2013
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,80
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Warhol After Munch
Tøjner, Poul Erik; Gohr, Siegfried; Dedichen, Henriette; Danbolt, Gunnar; Holm, Michael Juul
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Baton Rouge, LA 2010
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. Presumed first edition w/NAP, hardcover, published on the occasion of the exhibition by the same title, the book has a mild skew to the binding, moderate bumps to the upper cover corners with a hint of creasing to the pages, and some f…aint rubbing to the covers. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight and bright Very Good copy in a like dust jacket, which has light bumps with a touch of creasing to the upper fore corners, slighter shelfwear to the spine ends and edges, and some rubbing to the covers with a small smudge to the back. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

Editore: Hatje Cantz 2013
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItaliaMiliardi di Parole
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,24
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.Aardvark Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 93,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Small folio, 12 in. x 10 in., pp. 171, [4]. Richly illustrated with color photographs. White paper boards over white cloth spine with four color snapshhots and gilt title to front. Gilt title to spine. Gilt edges. Warhol's Queens combines the artist's portraits of actual female ro…yalty with images of drag queens. For Warhol (1928-1987), both these genuine and fake queens epitomized idealized femininity, devoting their lives to presenting an unattainably glittering pageantry to the public for (not all too) close inspection. This volume juxtaposes Warhol's Polaroids of Princess Caroline of Monaco, Farah Diba Pahlavi and the then-Crown Princess Sonja, of Norway, with drag queens, whom Warhol characterized as "living testimony to the way women used to want to be, the way some people still want them to be and the way some women still actually want to be." The intense faces with their exceptionally colored lips, eyes and hair are both aloof and strangely intimate. With its in-depth scholarly essays, this book is essential for fans of Warhol's portraiture and camp culture. (from the publisher).

Editore: Esbjerg (Denmark) 2010 2010
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItaliaEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 82,00
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: UsatoBuono. Ril. in tela con sovr.ill. a col., cm 26,5x30,5, pp 112 , 90 tavv a colori.