Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Kiefer, Henry C. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Kiefer, Henry C. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers (P) Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 8131917878 ISBN 13: 9788131917879
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers (P) Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 8131917878 ISBN 13: 9788131917879
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, IN, 1998
ISBN 10: 8131917878 ISBN 13: 9788131917879
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,54
Quantità: 19 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Karel Thole; Frank R. Paul; (illustratore). 1st Edition. (x) 322 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Karel Thole; interiors by Frank R. Paul. This anthology contains: Charles Beaumont and Chad Oliver; The Golden Man by Philip K. Dick; Among the Hairy Earthmen by R. A. Lafferty; Later Than You Think by Fritz Leiber; The Time Trap by Henry Kuttner; The Men Return by Jack Vance; If I Forget thee, Oh Earth by Arthur C. Clarke; Night by John W. Campbell; Teh Wound by Howard Fast; Guest Expert by Allen K. Lang; The Valley by Richard Stockham; and some essays by Brian W. Aldiss. Book.
Editore: Ballantine Books, NY, 1958
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing, Nov.](1958) #272K. Cover art by Powers. Paperback original. Includes "Introdiction: A Pinch of Sardust"; "A Cross of Centuries" by Henry Kuttner; "The Advent on Channel Twelve" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Space-Time for Springers" by Fritz Leiber; "Man Working" by Richard Wilson; "Helping Hand" by Lester del Rey; "The Long Echo" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Tomorrow's Gift" by Edmund Cooper; "Idiot Stick" by Damon Knight; "The Immortals" by James E. Gunn. Creasing; light lean; tanning; light general wear; pencil mark on front. Tipped in ad for Science Fiction Book Club between pages 96-7. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8131900886 ISBN 13: 9788131900888
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 433.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1998
ISBN 10: 8131917878 ISBN 13: 9788131917879
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book is divided into three sections: Introduction (28 pages); Therapeutics (229 pages) and Repertory (82 pages). This is a wonderful book on fever (not only for intermittent fever but also it gives valuable insight for all types of fevers). In the introductory part author elaborately describes on various theories prevailing at that time regarding the causation of intermittent fever, which was one of the dreadful disease causing lot of morbidity and mortality during Hahnemanian time. Even for Hahnemann to discover the theory of similia intermittent fever was instrumental. The author explains different theories which were prevailing at that time as causation of intermittent fever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New England Historic Genealogical Society,, 2005
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Ballantine Books, NY, 1958
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing, Nov.](1958) #272K. Cover art by Powers. Paperback original. Includes "Introdiction: A Pinch of Sardust"; "A Cross of Centuries" by Henry Kuttner; "The Advent on Channel Twelve" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Space-Time for Springers" by Fritz Leiber; "Man Working" by Richard Wilson; "Helping Hand" by Lester del Rey; "The Long Echo" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Tomorrow's Gift" by Edmund Cooper; "Idiot Stick" by Damon Knight; "The Immortals" by James E. Gunn. Tanning; light wear; minor rubs. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,144 pages, illustrated. Bennett Foster, Frederick C. Painton, Dale Clark, Stookie Allen, Arthur Leo Zagat, Henry F. Church, Albert Richard Wetjen, John Hawkins, W. Chambers Ward. The Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A good copy with shallow chipping to the heel, edgewear to the cover which also has light chipping, thin strip of surface damage to the rear cover, store stamp to the top of the first page, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd. B. Jain, 2006
ISBN 10: 8131900886 ISBN 13: 9788131900888
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 433 10th Edition, Reprint.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8131900886 ISBN 13: 9788131900888
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 433.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, 1905
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition / 1st Printing. Fourth Edition / First Printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight wear along edges of binding. 13 x 19cm. hard cover. 246pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bonanza, Boston, 1936
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. N. C. Wyeth (illustratore). Hardcover in very good condition, multiple color plates, very light foxing to page edges, one stain. Illustrations by N. C. Wyeth. Dust jacket has light damp staining and one chipped corner, in brodart cover. Reprint of Houghton Mifflin 1936 edition.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1956
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 10, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Emsh for "Rite of Passage" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore. Includes "Mr. Coward Gets There First" (verse) by Anthony Brode; "Technological Retreat" by G. C. Edmondson; "Of Mars and Men: Nice Girls on Mars" (article) by Poul Anderson; "Of Mars and Men: News for Dr. Richardson" (artcile) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Steel" (short novelet) by Richard Matheson; "Machina Ex Machina" by Willard Marsh; "Emergency Operation" by Arthur Porges; "Recommended Reading"; "The Barbarian" by Poul Anderson; "The Pliable" (short novelet) by Daniel F. Galouye; "Icarus Montgolfier Wright" by Ray Bradbury. Tanning; stress with crack. Book.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: TSR Inc, Lake Geneva, 1988
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers, illustrated. Fine copy but text paper tanning. whb9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Constable and Robinson / Magpie Books, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845293649 ISBN 13: 9781845293642
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 9,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Canada Post does not give tracking numbers on books to the U.S. under 1 kilogram (2 lbs). Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Editore: Leo Margulies Corp., NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Tie-in cover art is uncredited. Includes "Sheik from Araby Affair" (novel) by Robert Hart Davis; "Stefanie Powers" (article) by Walter Dallas; "Noel Harrison" (article) by Peter Openheim; "Murder-Care" by Steve April; "The Kookhouse Murder" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Two Hours to Anacortes" by Carl Henry Rathjen; "Crime and Puzzlement" by Carroll Mayers; "The Pushover" by Jerry Jacobson. Tanning; creasing; tear at upper front hinge; edge and corner wear with nicks and minor tears; mark on front cover; two pages loose. Magazine.
Editore: Fantasy House, NY, 1956
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 10, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Emsh for "Rite of Passage" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore. Includes "Mr. Coward Gets There First" (verse) by Anthony Brode; "Technological Retreat" by G. C. Edmondson; "Of Mars and Men: Nice Girls on Mars" (article) by Poul Anderson; "Of Mars and Men: News for Dr. Richardson" (artcile) by Miriam Allen deFord; "Steel" (short novelet) by Richard Matheson; "Machina Ex Machina" by Willard Marsh; "Emergency Operation" by Arthur Porges; "Recommended Reading"; "The Barbarian" by Poul Anderson; "The Pliable" (short novelet) by Daniel F. Galouye; "Icarus Montgolfier Wright" by Ray Bradbury. Tanning; glue-shrink. Book.
Editore: New York: Popular Library 1st Edition, 1968
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Reprints stories from the pulp magazines Thrilling Wonder Stories and Startling Stories. Modest shelfwear, a near fine copy.
EUR 14,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Allen, Henry C. Num Pages: 342 pages. BIC Classification: VXHH. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 16. Weight in Grams: 374. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .