Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY, 1949
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Good. good paper copy ex. cat., 170 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C, lower spine is missing 2 1/2 inches.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0486239225 ISBN 13: 9780486239224
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Farber, Joseph C. (Photographs by) (illustratore). AV4 - Book has wrinkling, crease, chipping, bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classic Comic Store Ltd, Newbury, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore). Paperback. Age range 9 to 12Set in the fictional land of Ruritania, The Prisoner of Zenda is a tale of intrigue, crime and scheming villains trying to depose the rightful heir to the throne.Classics Illustrated tells this wonderful tale in colourful comic strip form, offering an excellent introduction for younger readers. This edition also includes theme discussions and study questions, which can be used both in the classroom and at home to further engage the reader in the story.The Classics Illustrated comic book series began in 1941 with its first issue, Alexandre Dumas's The Three Musketeers, and has since included over 200 classic tales released around the world. This new Paperback Replica edition is part of a continuing effort to make Classics Illustrated available to all, be they young readers just beginning their journeys into the great world of classic literature, or collectors who have fond memories of this much loved comic book series. Set in the fictional land of Ruritania, "The Prisoner of Zenda" is a tale of intrigue, crime and scheming villains trying to depose the rightful heir to the throne. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classic Comic Store Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 10,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore). Set in the fictional land of Ruritania, "The Prisoner of Zenda" is a tale of intrigue, crime and scheming villains trying to depose the rightful heir to the throne. Classics Illustrated tells this wonderful tale in colourful comic strip form, offering an excellent introduction for younger readers. This edition also includes theme discussions and study questions, which can be used both in the classroom and at home to further engage the reader in the story.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classic Comic Store Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore). Set in the fictional land of Ruritania, "The Prisoner of Zenda" is a tale of intrigue, crime and scheming villains trying to depose the rightful heir to the throne. Classics Illustrated tells this wonderful tale in colourful comic strip form, offering an excellent introduction for younger readers. This edition also includes theme discussions and study questions, which can be used both in the classroom and at home to further engage the reader in the story.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kiefer, Henry (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1855
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 25pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Ninth Annual Report of the Board of Regents of the Smithsonian Institution. A lecture delivered before the Smithsonian Institution on the growth of the American Union. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393300382 ISBN 13: 9780393300383
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0486239225 ISBN 13: 9780486239224
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Farber, Joseph C. (photographer); 156 b/w Photographs (including text) (illustratore). First Edition. xiv, 129 pages. Includes structures with Palladian influences in England, Scotland and the United States; coverage of 29 works in all. Text by Reed; photographs by Farber (light shelfwear, rubbing to extremities). Size: Tall 4to. Book.