Herbert fitch (27 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 42,29
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 132 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name neatly inked to the title page, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for…any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,23
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. ix + 122.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,52
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. ix + 122 Illus.

Editore: P. Payot 1933
Da: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranciaEmmanuelle Morin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Bon état. collection études de documents et de témoignages pour servir à l'histoire de notre temps. in8. 1933. broché. 268 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. int. frais. 268 pages non coupées + catalogue. Traduit de l'anglais par Th LACAZE. Very Good.
Editore: Payot 1933
- Brossura
Da: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpagnaLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good / Bien. Paris: Payot, 1933.- 268 p.; 8º mayor.- (Col. d'Etudes, de Documents et de Témoignages pour Servir a l'Histoire de Notre Temps). Livre en français GITANOS, MARGINADOS, BANDOLERISMO, ESCLAVITUD, TORTURA Y TEMAS POLICIALES.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 63,47
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. ix + 122.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 80,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Payot 1933
- Brossura
Da: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranciaLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paris, Payot 1933. In-8 broché, couverture illustrée de 268 pages non coupées + catalogue. Traduit de l'anglais par Th LACAZE. Bel exemplaire Collection d'études de documents et de témoignages pour servir à l'histoire de notre temps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,95
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 82,49
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc 2013
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,46
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 200 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2013
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
Da: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, GermaniaBücher bei den 7 Bergen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,00
EUR 89,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Fester Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 134 Seiten, 8° Guter Zustand. AT1094 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Editore: Payot 1933
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranciaLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,00
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BE. Paris, br.; in-8, 268 pp.
Editore: Payot 1933
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. R300260466: 1933. in-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. Paris, Payot, 1933, in 8, broché, 268 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Editore: Payot Paris 1933
Da: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, Francial'Avenir du passé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,00
EUR 44,19 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon état. Ouvrage broché, traduit de l'anglais par : th. lacaze, 268 pages, format : 23 x 14 cm - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue .

Collier's, The National Weekly (Magazine), March (Mar.) 13, 1915, Vol. 54, No. 26 - In the German Trenches / General Joseph Joffre
Beveridge, Albert J.; Lea, Fanny Heaslip; Fitch, George; Bullock, William; et al
Editore: Collier's, USA 1915
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 173,52
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Features: Attractive cover illustration of Marshal Joseph Jacques Césaire Joffre of France; Good Year tire ad inside front cover; Elegant one-page ad for The White Company of Cleveland (automaker); Classy one-page ad for Hart Schaffner & Marx clothiers of New York; In the G…erman Trenches - the 2nd of Senator Albert J. Beveridge's articles; By Margarita Trench (fiction by Fannie Heaslip Lea); We Shall Meet, But We Shall Miss Them - article on the 64th Congress; The Fence Breaker (baseball fiction by William Bullock); General Joseph Joffre of France; The Narrow Margin (fiction by Helen Baker Parker); The Russ Recoil and the French Deadlock - two pages of fascinating WWI photos including German soldiers in East Prussia, Polish residents of Sochacsew examining their ruined homes, a German trench full of German soldiers west of Warsaw, A French artillery camp in the Woevre district - with thatched structures, and more; Barbara's Marriages (part XII) by Maude Radford Warren; Moses, the Mircale Man, Elvard L. of Buffalo goes to jail - the Oxypathor; Nice one-page illustrated ad for the Hudson Six-40 seven-passenger Phaeton; and more. Unmarked with average wear. Front cover and first leaf loose but present. Lacking back cover, pages 23-26 (centerfold), and pages 31-34. A worthy, albeit incomplete vintage copy. Paus, Herbert; Friedman, Bernard; F.G.C.; Booth, FranklinThomson, Rodney; Justice, Martin; Stahr, Paul; King, W.B. (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Hurst & Blackett,, London, 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Regno UnitoBurwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 167,11
EUR 26,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Third Impression. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 275, 13 plates. Original publisher's blue cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Some marking to covers with slight fading and slight staining, overall sound, very good minus with clean text.

Editore: Hurst & Blackett, Ltd 1935
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BazaarofBooks, London, , Regno UnitoBazaarofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 198,15
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Unknown Binding. Condition: GOOD. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket.
Da: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranciaLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
in-8 broché - 1933 - 268p - Ed. Payot, Paris bon état.

The smart set; correspondence & conversations, 1897 1897 [LeatherBound]
Fitch, ClydeHazen, Frank, binding designer,Herbert S. Stone & Company
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 219 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 219 Language: English.
Altre immaginiSome correspondence and six conversations 1896 [Leather Bound]
Fitch, Clyde,Herbert S. Stone & Company,Hazen, Frank, binding designer
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 172, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 172 172.
Altre immaginiThe smart set; correspondence & conversations, 1897 1897 [Leather Bound]
Fitch, Clyde,Hazen, Frank, binding designer,Herbert S. Stone & Company
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 219, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 219 219.
Altre immaginiThe smart set; correspondence & conversations, 1897 1897 [Leather Bound]
Fitch, Clyde,Herbert S. Stone & Company,Hazen, Frank, binding designer
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 228, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 228 228.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company 2012
Serie: World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - World Scientific Series On Nonlinear Science Series A
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,91
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In 1971, Leon O Chua presented the formulation of a memristor, which was postulated as the fourth circuit element in electrical circuit theory - one that could join the existing core group of elements: capa…citor, resistor and inductor. This book describes a.