Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press: Western Publishing Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press: Western Publishing Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Condizione: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press: Western Publishing, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, 1965
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. Hurst H. Shoemaker (illustratore). clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press: Western Publishing Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press/ Western Publishing Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). sticker residue on front wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 1582381402 ISBN 13: 9781582381404
Da: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. James Gordon Irving (illustratore). St. Martin's Press, New York, 1987. Soft cover book in Good condition; reading creases and general shelf wear; color photos throughout. No dust jacket, as issued. A good usable copy. 20120136, 4 oz, S&T-3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press: Western Publishing Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 0307244989 ISBN 13: 9780307244987
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 12th printing, 1963. (Fish, Guidebook) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Books, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0307240592 ISBN 13: 9780307240590
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Irving, James Gordon (illustratore). Clean and tight copy Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Editore: Golden Press, 1955
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Golden Press, New York, 1956
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. 160 p. illus. 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name clean, tight pages cover wear and crease PB 105.