Editore: Znak Horyzont, 2018
ISBN 10: 8324078991 ISBN 13: 9788324078998
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Znak Pub Date: 1/1/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 277 Reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: From: PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH COASTAL ENGINEERING CONFERENCE, 1981, Sidney, Australia, Amer Soc Civil Engr, NY, 1981
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 1742-1760, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardback; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to cover; good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Academic Journal offprint from: - World Archaeology Volume 25, No. 2, October 1993., 1993
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello13pp, Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070283605 ISBN 13: 9780070283602
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The covers have moderate wear and there are short tears to the head and heel of the spine. There is light soiling to the page edges and the pages are clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York etc. : McGraw-Hill Companies, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070283605 ISBN 13: 9780070283602
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrations in b/w, figures/tables/formulas, 8vo.
EUR 14,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:0872014525.
EUR 28,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 24,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Prezily nejvetsi genocidu. a nasly odvahu o ni vypravet.,Rekla jsi mi, ze chces zit." - uslysela Zosia od sve matky. A pak spolecne uprchly z koncentracniho tabora Majdanek. Vice nez 70 let po konci valky se rozhodla vypravet svuj pribeh - stejne jako 6 dalsich zen, ktere jejich zidovsky puvod odsoudil ke ztrate detstvi a boji o zivot. Vyrustaly v dobach miru a nyni musely celit hruzam. Postupne ztracely sve milovane. Byly tyrany a znasilnovany. Zily v neustalem strachu. A presto prezily. Protoze vule zit je nakonec silnejsi nez vule zabijet.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Heyne Verlag, Erscheinungsort: München, 1977
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1977 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 331 Seiten. Index: 164.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 44,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Condizione: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light scuffing to the cover with a remainder mark on the bottom page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Editore: Budapest, 1873
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. S. 293-441, 26 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Einband staubig und mit handschr. Markierungen, Ecke geknickt, fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Erstausgabe.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 cm. original hardcover. ca 400 pp. many ills, diagrams. references. index. -(very) good. 1050g.
Data di pubblicazione: 1886
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Budapest 1886 first edition. Franklin Verein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. VIII Band. 1. Heft. In German. sm4to wraps. 54p. Mit 21 Taflen which include a fullpage drawing of the area panel present, later plain rear panel. Good plus, backstrip reinforced.
Data di pubblicazione: 1873
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pest 1873 von Khor & Wein. Mittheilungen aus dem Jahrbuche der Kön. Ungar. Geologischen Anstalt. In German. sm4to. wraps, pp. 294-350, original front cover panel present, later plain rear panel. Good plus, some toning.