Higgins edward (136 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1991
- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 111pp. Name FEP, wear wraps.
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas - Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Fandango Cash Version
Thomas L. Miller [Producer]; Edward K. Milkis [Producer]; Robert L. Boyett [Producer]; Larry L. King [Writer]; Peter Masterson [Writer]; Colin Higgins [Writer];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2018
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New Softcover. Maps, color photos, directions.

- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Light edgewear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986], San Diego 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: Harvest / HBJ Harcout Brace Jovanovich Publishers [1986]. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0156654830 . First edition. Pictorial wrappers, 217 pages. Near Fine copy. clph(black).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Owner notes and receipt on front free-endpaper. Lower front corner bumped. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages.
Editore: Phaidon, Oxford 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 112 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 269 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories including reprints and unpublished works. Featured are Loren D. Estleman An Interview, Blond and Blue by Loren D. Estleman, The Sins of the Fathers by George V Higgins, The Other Eye by Edward D. Hoch, The Scoop by J…oseph L. Koenig, There's No Such Thin as Private Eyes by Mark Coggins, Pincushion by David Bowman, Psychodrama by Mike Handley, The Ripoff: Conclusion by Jim Thompson. Slight shelf wear. In near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Co., Chicago 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Book is in very good condition. Clean tight and square. Some even toning to the pages. Former owners name on neatly written on ffp. Front title page has crack starting fron=m the bottom about 3" up from the frontis piece. Great color on a…ll illustrations. Higgins, Edward Roberts (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,09
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 8 pages. 6.90x9.80x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Space Unit, NY 1977
- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. postcard stamped by the Wolverine Stamp club commemorating Apollo XV Moon Mission.the three astronauts: Edward H. White II; Postcards; Edward Higgins White II, Astronauts; Apollo; Gus Grisson, Roger Chaffee Size: 3.5" x 5.5". B/W Photo (illustratore). Ephemeera.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Cincinnati : Phaidon ; Contemporary Arts Center 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 112 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; The exhibition organized by the Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati. Includes bibliographical references (page 110) and index. Contents; The story of British modern…ism / Edward Lucie-Smith -- The new British painting / Carolyn Cohen -- An American view / Judith Higgins. Subjects; Geschichte 1985-1987. Painting, British 20th century Themes, motives ; Exhibitions. Painting, British Themes, motives. Painting, British. Art, British. Painting, British 20th century ; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 20th century Great Britain. Painting, British Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Editore: The Smith, New York 1983
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,77
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo, 192 pp. Includes an interview with Connellan by William Packard, Nelson's short novel Edidnac, poems by Rukeyser and Connellan, etc. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, page edges tanned.
Altre immaginiParting Gifts Summer 2001 Vol. 14 No. 1 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Editore: March Street Press, Greensboro, NC 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Greensboro, NC March Street Press 2001. First Edition. Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 73+ pages, illustrated, index by title, index by author. Near fine with a trace of edge wear, and a tiny spot to the lower edge first few pages. See photos clph.
Editore: JOHN C. WINSTON, CHICAGO 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARD BACK MAROON. Condizione: FAIR. Worn Maroon Textured Illustrated Hard Back Cover. Inside Cover has Red Illustrations and minor foxing. Title Page has major foxing. Pages are very clean. Contains Black and White and Colored Illustrations. Overall in fair condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1931 EDITION: 458. ROBERT HIGGINS, EDWARD (il…lustratore).

Thelemic Qabalah
Rovelli, Paul Joseph; Higgins-orshalev, Ryhan; Thomas, Paul David; Nichols, Edward, II
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,94
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salvationist Publishing and Supplies, Ltd., London, England 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Original publisher's black cloth binding with gilt lettering on front cover. No lettering on spine. All edges stained red. No date, circa 1930 (Preface by Salvation Army General Edward J. Higgins dated 1930). 4" x 6." 402 pages, complete. Index to Choruses, Index, and Metrical Index in back. Thr…ee additional pages in back advertise other books by Salvationist Publishing. Pages are virtually pristine and intact except for a former owner's ink signature on verso of front free endpaper and slight rubbing on endpapers. Covers are very clean and intact except for slight wear to extremities and a few tiny spots on front and back. A Very Good, almost Near Fine copy. A song book featuring the lyrics of Christian songs by the Salvation Army. Songs are grouped by theme such as "Praise," "Seeking Holiness," "Comfort and Guidance," "Soldiers Praying," "Funerals," "Heaven," and "Easter.".

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Cincinnati : Phaidon ; Contemporary Arts Center 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 112 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; The exhibition organized by the Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati. Includes bibliographical references (page 110) and index. Contents; The story of British modern…ism / Edward Lucie-Smith -- The new British painting / Carolyn Cohen -- An American view / Judith Higgins. Subjects; Geschichte 1985-1987. Painting, British 20th century Themes, motives ; Exhibitions. Painting, British Themes, motives. Painting, British. Art, British. Painting, British 20th century ; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 20th century Great Britain. Painting, British Exhibitions. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,97
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. With 112 pages , splendid coloured illustrations , soft cover , very good condition , as new.

Ambit 116 / Peter Porter Poems Michael Foreman 6 Suzan Rapaport Poems 7 Martin Bax Perryweather and the Passport Robert MacAulay 18 Martin Stannard Poems 21 Charles Shearer Travels East 26 Felicity Napier Poems 29 Aidan Higgins Black Napoleon in Drag Blaise Thompson 39 Gerard Gorman Poems Laura Knight 42 Jules Smith Poems Patrick Hughes 45 Robert Scriven Metal Sculpture 50 E. A. Markham Grandmother's Last Will And Testament: Cricket To The Chinese Ron Sandford 64 Notes on Authors 65 Edward Lowbury Poems 68 Eugene Dubnov Poems 72 Sam Savage Poems 74 Anthony Howell People Wear Their Nudity Like Clothes Dilys Bardwell 79 Beryl Martindale Poems 80 Jim Burns Reviews 84 Leland Bardwell Poems 86 Ann Rees Poems 87 Casterton / Lomas / Burns Irish R
Martin Bax (Editor) / Peter Porter Poems Michael Foreman 6 Suzan Rapaport Poems 7 Martin Bax Perryweather and the Passport Robert MacAulay 18 Martin Stannard Poems 21 Charles Shearer Travels East 26 Felicity Napier Poems 29 Aidan Higgins Black Napoleon in Drag Blaise Thompson 39 Gerard Gorman Poems Laura Knight 42 Jules Smith Poems Patrick Hughes 45 Robert Scriven Metal Sculpture 50 E. A. Markham Grandmother's Last Will And Testament: Cricket To The Chinese Ron Sandford 64 Notes on Authors 65 Edward Lowbury Poems 68 Eugene Dubnov Poems 72 Sam Savage Poems 74 Anthony Howell People Wear Their Nudity Like Clothes Dilys Bardwell 79 Beryl Martindale Poems 80 Jim Burns Reviews 84 Leland Bardwell Poems 86 Ann Rees Poems 87 Casterton / Lomas / Burn
Editore: Ambit 1989
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Peter Porter Poems Michael Foreman 6 Suzan Rapaport Poems 7 Martin Bax Perryweather and the Passport Robert MacAulay 18 Martin Stannard Poems 21 Charles Shearer Travels East 26 Felicity Napier Poems 29 Aidan Higgins Black Napoleon in Drag Blaise Thompson 39 Gerard Gorman Poems Laura… Knight 42 Jules Smith Poems Patrick Hughes 45 Robert Scriven Metal Sculpture 50 E. A. Markham Grandmother's Last Will And Testament: Cricket To The Chinese Ron Sandford 64 Notes on Authors 65 Edward Lowbury Poems 68 Eugene Dubnov Poems 72 Sam Savage Poems 74 Anthony Howell People Wear Their Nudity Like Clothes Dilys Bardwell 79 Beryl Martindale Poems 80 Jim Burns Reviews 84 Leland Bardwell Poems 86 Ann Rees Poems 87 Casterton / Lomas / Burns Irish Reviews 94 Paul Groves Poems 96 Ron Sandford Julia Casterton.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,09
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 188 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Quaker History, Fall 1985 (Vol. 74, No. 2)
Mekeel, Arthur J. (ed.); Sharman, Cecil W.; Martin, J. W.; Higgins, Edward F.; Densmore, Christopher
Editore: Friends Historical Association, Haverford, Pa 1985
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 67 pp. Contents: Sharman, "George Fox and His Family I"; Martin, "The Pre-Quaker Writings of George Bishop"; Higgins, "Some Aspects of Style in William Penn's Maxims"; Densmore, "Quaker Publishing in New York State, 1784-1860"; book reviews,…other regular features. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 67 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.