Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated), 2020
ISBN 10: 1619866595 ISBN 13: 9781619866591
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Volume 37 also available in our inventory.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condizione: good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Crease on cover*.
Condizione: Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Good condition. Volume 36. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore). Illustrated. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (CA) April 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1619866595 ISBN 13: 9781619866591
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Brock Aguirre; Aidin Andrews; Arthur Bowling; Irmak Çavun; Kaitlyn Goldberg; Benjamin Hill; John Dale Javier; Heather Laurence; Anh Le; Mason Matak; Phoebe Rothfeld (illustratore).
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Alley / Harper Collins, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060762853 ISBN 13: 9780060762858
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories of crime fiction. Featured authors include John Harvey, Lawrence Block, Michael Connelly, Jeffery Deaver, Peter Robinson and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin, 1965
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. second printing. xi and 177 pages, 22cm tall, octavo. Blue cloth with white title and decoration. Clean and unworn. 1965, c1951.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137614 ISBN 13: 9780806137612
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1987
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 54-62 pages with table and cited references. Quarto (11" x 8 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Current Anthropology Volume 28, Number 1 complete issue. First edition. Contents: The Establishment of Agrarian communities on the North European Plain by Peter Bogucki; Anthropology and Demography: The Mutual Reinforcement of Specialization and Research by John Caldwell, Pat Caldwell and Bruce Caldwell; Art for Art's Sake in the Paleolithic by John Halverson. Condition: Light edge wear, corners gently bumped else very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin, 1951
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Ink name and address on flyleaf. Finnish heritage in Wisconsin.
Editore: State Historical Society of Wisconsin, 1951
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. No Jacket. First Edition, date same on titl. NOT an ex library book. Book with yellow binding. 177 pages including the index.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners. Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., New York, 1900
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. ND (1900). Navy cloth cover with Paste-down spine title. Tour to the Hebrides / Journey into North Wales. B8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., New York, 1900
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. ND (1900). Navy cloth cover with Paste-down spine title. Addenda, Index, Dicta Philosophi, &c. L1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., New York, 1900
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. ND (1900). Navy cloth cover with Paste-down spine title. Previous owner's name on the front end paper. B8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., New York, 1900
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. ND (1900). Navy cloth cover with Paste-down spine title. Previous owner's name on the front end paper, front end paper hinge cracked. N4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bigelow, Brown & Co., Inc., New York, 1900
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. ND (1900). Navy cloth cover with Paste-down spine title. Previous owner's name on the front end paper. L1.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1982
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.