Hind r (254 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (254)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 1992

    0443045518 / 9780443045516

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. X-Ray Interpretaion for MRCP This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences 1992

    0443045518 / 9780443045516

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 11/05/2000 2000

    044306251X / 9780443062513

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,53

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 1992

    0443045518 / 9780443045516

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 1992

    0443045518 / 9780443045516

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,56

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 11/05/2000 2000

    044306251X / 9780443062513

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,53

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editore: Collins' Clear-Type Press, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Blue gray cloth, black tape repair to spine, color plates. Railroads; Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 2000

    044306251X / 9780443062513

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 2000

    044306251X / 9780443062513

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461153823 / 9780461153828

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alpha Edition 2019

    9353951240 / 9789353951245

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461153823 / 9780461153828

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,51

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018572031 / 9781018572031

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018572031 / 9781018572031

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,87

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018572031 / 9781018572031

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 1992

    0443045518 / 9780443045516

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Churchill Livingstone 1984

    0443029415 / 9780443029417

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 7,58

    EUR 15,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0443029415.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Isha Books 2013

    9333135731 / 9789333135733

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,45

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 370.

  • Editore: Collins' Clear-Type Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,02

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth to spine with pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Binding is weakened but secure. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Hea

  • Editore: JohnHowell, San Francisco 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd edition. 291pp plus 16pp afterword, tight binding, clean throughoiut, clean boards save for a faint thumb print mark to edge of front cover, sharp corners.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Collins 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 26,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Sold as shown in pics.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2019

    1333626320 / 9781333626327

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Ernest Benn Limited 1934

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading.

  • Editore: Collins

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,62

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with brown cloth spine and lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan

  • Editore: Collins, Clear-Type Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,41

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters. Binding slightly loose. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and frayi

  • Editore: Collins, Clear-Type Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,89

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. No edition remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with heavy foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Heavy sunning and foxing to board edges and spine, which has mild crushin

  • Editore: Collins

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,24

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light forward lean to text

  • Editore: The Burlington Magazine, London 1912

    • Brossura

    Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,46

    EUR 11,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: G-. First Thus. folio 60pp some browning to covers with minor marks/bleeding of title, creasing and small nicks and tears to cover edges. First page rippled/slightly discoloured. Book.

  • Editore: John F. Shaw & Co NULL

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 15,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust Jacket in good condition. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2007

    1432553992 / 9781432553999

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.