Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Like New. paperback. Text block, wrappers and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107031540 ISBN 13: 9781107031548
Da: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wes Anderson Cookbook: Easy Recipes For Families Wes Anderson The Step-by-Step Instant This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Co. (edition First Edition), 1970
ISBN 10: 0804802297 ISBN 13: 9780804802291
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ill By Sunao Hironaka (illustratore). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Includes dustjacket. The dustjacket is covered in protective plastic. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316626822 ISBN 13: 9781316626825
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1316626822 ISBN 13: 9781316626825
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, VT, 1970. 0, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804802297 ISBN 13: 9780804802291
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sunao Hironaka (illustratore). 12 mo., hardcover, gift note on endpaper else fine in near fine orange and white pictorial dj. Illustrated by Drawings. Original poetry collection. 63pp. A type of Japanese poetry of 17 syllables and 3 lines. Divided into the four seasons. Book.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc., New York, Toronto, ON, Canada, London, et al., 1994
ISBN 10: 0679025871 ISBN 13: 9780679025870
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Eddie Hironaka/Image Bank (Cover Photo); Vignelli Associates (Design) (illustratore). 181 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Sticker on back cover.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013380592 ISBN 13: 9781013380594
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Antibiotics of Swine Nutrition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107175119 ISBN 13: 9781107175112
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Book is unread and has little wear. Contents are immaculate.
EUR 19,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stated first edition, 1985. Published by Kodansha International, Tokyo and New York., 1986
ISBN 10: 0870117335 ISBN 13: 9780870117336
Prima edizione
Near fine with very good dust jacket and jacket wrap around in very good glassine wrapper. Dust jacket and wrapper are lightly bumped at spine tips. Name at top of front fly leaf. 159 pages with a few illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha America, Inc, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113372 ISBN 13: 9780870113376
Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1st Printing of the 1978 Kodansha stated 1st Edition thus, translated, with introduction, by Wakako Hironaka and Ann Siller Kostant. VG+ / VG+. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound, with only Publisher's remainder mark stamped to bottom edge the only visible flaw downgrading condition from NF. Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners and joints, straight headcap, tail and hinges, and boldly legible, crisply distinct silver stamped lettering and design. Dust Jacket is unclipped (still showing original USD $8.95 price) and mildly age toned, with some minor rubbing at the head and tail, and 1/2" tear (no loss) at top of front hinge. (Please see Seller images). ISBN 0870113372. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING if any questions or for more information, details or photos.
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Ill By Sunao Hironaka (illustratore). Illustrated by Sunao Hironaka. Second printing. Fine in a very near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: Very Good. Ill By Sunao Hironaka (illustratore). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Kodansha International, Tokyo, 1985
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 159p., first edition, illus., very good condition in like dust jacket. The biography of a Japanese girl forced into prostitution in Seattle, who escaped to San Francisco. After returning to Tokyo, she became a leader of the Japanese women's movement, returning to the US as a lecturer in 1937.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Eddie Hironaka, dj photo (illustratore). Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($28.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.