Condizione: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530972442 ISBN 13: 9781530972449
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A former library book with usual markings and additions; binding tight; the pages are clean.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837711 ISBN 13: 9780394837710
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers (May 12,1978), 1978
ISBN 10: 0394837703 ISBN 13: 9780394837703
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback is slightly discolored due to aging, Top corner curled. 170 unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530972442 ISBN 13: 9781530972449
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226424898 ISBN 13: 9780226424897
Da: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION.binding is solid.corners slightly bumped.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1968
ISBN 10: 0394812883 ISBN 13: 9780394812885
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1985 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Elliott Capon --- Robert Gray --- Nancy C. Swoboda --- David Kaufman --- Jahn H. Dirckx --- F. M. Maupin --- John Shea --- Augusta Hancock --- Richard Middleton. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mar, 1989 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Bill Pronzinin --- Ellie Grossman --- Elliot Capon --- J. Edward Ames --- Monica Quill --- Robert Hood --- C. M. Chan --- Emmy Lou Schenk --- Arthur Morrison. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mar, 1989 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Bill Pronzinin --- Ellie Grossman --- Elliot Capon --- J. Edward Ames --- Monica Quill --- Robert Hood --- C. M. Chan --- Emmy Lou Schenk --- Arthur Morrison. . .
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Robert Shore (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Robert Shore (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Robert Shore (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Robert Shore (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Robert Shore (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Robert Shore (illustratore). Good, some shelf wear, may have some writing or highlighting, a good reading copy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Robert Shore (illustratore). Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, and markings. The illustrated boards and spine are bumped. The corners are especially worn. The external spine is protected by clear library tape. The pages are tanned but clean. The binding is reinforced by library tape on the front and back end papers. There is a library card pocket on the inside of the back cover. The binding is firm. There are black and white illustrations by Robert Shore throughout. A vintage volume of 11 tales of terror and suspense. 172 pp. Shelf: C-3.