Hoffman daniel samuel hynes edited (6 risultati)

Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1963
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Later printing. Trade paperback. Small tear on spine tail, else fine.

Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Trade paperback. Spine creased lightly tanned, near fine. Goldentree Books, this title lists last in the series of anthologies.

Editore: Irvington Publishers, New York 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. 322pp. Blue vinyl, gilt-stamped spine. Fine without dustwrapper as issued.

Editore: Peter Owen, London 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First British Commonwealth edition. 322pp. spine ends and corners lightly bumped, spine a bit cocked, near fine in a very good lightly soiled dustwrapper.

Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, TN 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 185-354pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. "Walt Whitman, Mark Twain, and The Civil War" by James M. Cox. Poetry, stories, arts and letters by James M. Cox, Daniel G. Hoffman, Samuel Hynes, Theodore M. Greene, Juli…an Mitchell, James Wright, Julia Randall, Sakutaro Hagiwara, E. Lucas Myers, Allen Tate, James Dickey, Henry Popkin, John Unterecker, George Woodcock, and Brother Anoninus.

Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, TN 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 180pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. Essays and Fiction by Thomas Merton, B.L. Reid, Fred S. Licht, Naomi Lebowitz, Nolan Porterfield. Poetry by Alicia Ostriker, Philip M. Harder, Howard Moss, Edwin Godsey, Hobar…t Jefferys Myers, Daniel Hoffman, Lisel Mueller, Robert Dana, Theodore Weiss. "Frost and Fitzgerald: Redeeming the Personal Voice" by Jack De Bellis, "Ellison's Essays" by Richard Kostelantez.