Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Co., New York, 1968
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tabea Hofmann (illustratore). 8vo illustrated, 226 pgs., bound in green cloth, good and wrapped in dust jacket, very good. A good copy.
Da: Blue Sky Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Paperback fine.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199600899 ISBN 13: 9780199600892
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library 1/1/1957, 1957
ISBN 10: 0806529229 ISBN 13: 9780806529226
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The History of Mathematics. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 13,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Pubishing Company, NY, 1970
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tabea Hofmann (illustratore). later p;rinting (1976) dj w/unclipped price, lite wear, in mylar; owner's name; 226 clean, unmarked pages/index.
EUR 12,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1957
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Philosophical Library January 1957 Binding: Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bruce Museum, Greenwich, Connecticut, 2015
ISBN 10: 0985940956 ISBN 13: 9780985940959
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very good+ condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Editore: The New Home Library, Philadelphia, 1946
Da: Cloud Chamber Books, MOUNT VERNON, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hofmann, Tabea (illustratore). Hardcover Very good. No dust jacket. Book Rated VG: tight/sqare binding with clean/unmarked text block. Corners are bumped and front cover some smaller spots. Owner's name on front endpaper. Illustrator: Tabea Hofmann. The New Home Library. This book has been. x, 486 p. illus. 21 cm. The New home library.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Editore: New York: Bantam Books # A2219 1st Edition, 1962
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. William Hofmann (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------paperback. A little edgewear, a likely unread near fine copy.
EUR 18,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.